Change Your Image
chanttelle-39083
Reviews
Christmas Joy (2018)
Sweet
Actors were great, very real and less over the top than some of these movies. Great chemistry between leads.
I love these Hallmark movies, always comforting.
My one complaint is can Hallmark stop with the whole city living career woman = bad. So many movies where the woman moves back home for the love of a man, is getting tired.
Psych 3: This Is Gus (2021)
Come On Son
So good, I've just finished watching it and want start all over again. Everything that was great about the show. Some scenes are just so epically Shawn and Gus. Like hanging out with old friends in the best way.
Lucifer: Partners 'Til the End (2021)
Fantastic Finale
The last 3 episodes are amazing. As one reviewer said, Thank you. This last season is what we all love about Lucifer. Its a truly fitting ending and does all the characters justice. Kudos to the actors and all involved.
Lucifer: Save the Devil, Save the World (2021)
One of the best episodes in entire series
This episode has everything you love about Lucifer. Lots of humour and heart.
Fear Bay (2019)
Hallmark channel style thriller
Not amazing but also not the worst. Sleepy Sunday afternoon viewing.
The Serpent (2021)
Riveting
Compeling story, which is even more scary and unbelievable because its true! One episode is so gripping Im sure I was holding my breath.
Crime Scene: The Vanishing at the Cecil Hotel (2021)
Not what you think.
Similar to "Casting JonBenent" where while telling the story of the mystery, it really shines a light on humanity's obesssion with True Crime via armchair. May be slightly bloated but worth watching to the end for illumination on both.