Change Your Image
travislafrance
Reviews
Edens Zero (2021)
The wait for the anime was worth it!
This show is just so much fun.
It's action packed, very funny and pretty darn epic already with not many episodes out.
The crew is absolutely terrific (Moscoy) and just enjoyable to watch.
Fairy tail(one of hiro other manga/anime) is my favourite thing, So when hiro throws in his Easter eggs I love it very much so, and there is a lot of them!!
If you want a show where you are smiling and laughing the whole time Please WATCH EDENS ZERO( and fairy tail obviously)
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
This was unfortunate.
Like many I have been waiting a very long while for the third instalment. I wanted to enjoy this as much as the others, but alas that will never be the case. I just can't....
Underwater (2020)
Well that would suck
Underwater claustrophobic monster movie!!! Can't go wrong.
Bloodshot (2020)
Ignore the fake reviews
Maybe not be for people who don't like action movies but other wise I have no idea why everyone is hating. Anyways it's a pretty solid movie. Entertaining the whole time, great acting from guy. Kind of an unique plot, so I'm pretty happy with it. If you get a chance watch it
Pawn Shop Chronicles (2013)
Might be the greatest movie
I think everyone needs to see this movie, not much else to say
Hereditary (2018)
Ouch........
How did people like this........ just absolutely garbage
Toy Story 4 (2019)
Thank you for making this!
I saw Andy open buzz when I was 5 years old. And all these years later seeing buzz and woody hug at the end killed my very emotions. That you guys for absolutely everything
The Jurassic Games (2018)
Oh my!
I like to watch b-movies regularly enough. This one was actually extremely solid, last man standing gladiator show with the actual dinosaurs from Dino crisis 2! I don't know what people expect when they watch these kinds of movies. But reading b movie reviews is painful! "The actors are horrible, the cgi looks like crap!" And you're correct that's the point!! But even with the less experienced actors and PlayStation #1 graphics,it is still a heck of a lot better then bumblebee!!
Kill Ratio (2016)
Entertaining!!
I may be a little biased here, well common billy bones!! He was my favourite in black sails and once again he proved himself! The two female leads were very well done. The president actually gave me chills with one of her speeches which doesn't happen very often at all. I know people have givin bad ratings and all but remember these people are the same people who say paranormal activity is a awesome horror. And twilight is the best vampire movie, watch it for your selves
Dementia 13 (2017)
Not exactly horror but not exactly bad
I went in expecting another attempt at a horror movie made garbage. Well nothing scary what so ever about this, but what I did like is how they put a slasher and supernatural togeather. This movie could have been a master peice if they actually took the time to do both genres good. Instead it was to faced paced which in its self isn't bad, but in the end I wanted more and they didn't deliver.