Change Your Image
mikeballa2001
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Spaceman (2024)
Spaceman and Constellation = Yawn
Spaceman and Constellation = Yawn
Boring shows both came out around the same time and the same concept and idea. Horrible. Both of these movies are trash so bad waste of time.
Spaceman and Constellation = Yawn
Boring shows both came out around the same time and the same concept and idea. Horrible. Both of these movies are trash so bad waste of time.
Spaceman and Constellation = Yawn
Boring shows both came out around the same time and the same concept and idea. Horrible. Both of these movies are trash so bad waste of time.
Come on Netflix and Apple TV really
SMH so many times over and over.
Chicago P.D.: Survival (2024)
Finally a great episode again
This felt like old school Chicago PD thank you. Finally this season has a great episode besides the Torres one. Hank is that dude !!
This felt like old school Chicago PD thank you. Finally this season has a great episode besides the Torres one. Hank is that dude !!
This felt like old school Chicago PD thank you. Finally this season has a great episode besides the Torres one. Hank is that dude !!
Sorry I have to copy and paste because they are making me meet the character limit smh
This felt like old school Chicago PD thank you. Finally this season has a great episode besides the Torres one. Hank is that dude !!
Chicago P.D.: Safe Harbor (2024)
Really bad acting again smh! Where's Torres??
Bad acting again this season has been bad. The acting is horrible. The Hispanic new cop was bad. Come on Chicago pd this is just rough to watch. Burgess already is hard to watch. We need Jay, Atwater and Torres to take over. Voight should feel bad. Make it about him again too.
Bad acting again this season has been bad. The acting is horrible. The Hispanic new cop was bad. Come on Chicago pd this is just rough to watch. Burgess already is hard to watch. We need Jay, Atwater and Torres to take over. Voight should feel bad. Make it about him again Even that
As a huge PD fan this is ridiculous and I'm not sure if it's the writers strike that they rushed this writing and acting.
Chicago P.D.: Retread (2024)
Bad writing on this one
We all knew Zaco was going to die. This episode felt rushed. Bad writing and just a horrible episode. SMH. Really was bad acting too. Didn't feel like Chicago pd
We all knew Zaco was going to die. This episode felt rushed. Bad writing and just a horrible episode. SMH. Really was bad acting too. Didn't feel like Chicago pd
We all knew Zaco was going to die. This episode felt rushed. Bad writing and just a horrible episode. SMH. Really was bad acting too. Didn't feel like Chicago pd
We all knew Zaco was going to die. This episode felt rushed. Bad writing and just a horrible episode. SMH. Really was bad acting too. Didn't feel like Chicago pd
Yawn.
American Nightmare (2024)
Sounds like the Marquis Thomas case
I am calling for the release of Marquis Thomas, my brother. He is in Pennsylvania state prison and has been convicted and sentenced to life in October 2021 for a crime he did not commit. His ex girlfriend lied on him and we even have paperwork saying it was his ex girlfriends father who abused the kids. We have transcripts saying the grandfather did this. Marquis and our lawyer have the paperwork but the DA said they don't care. Please help my family. He's innocent and is being racially profiled in Montgomery county. He also did not have sole custody at the time and they lied about that. He has no record, no history and no motive. There is also no time of death and you cannot charge someone without a time of death. This could be the biggest case in the United States if it gets out. We also have autopsy reports and records indicating this was not a homicide. During trial the autopsy person said the child's death was due to cpr. We also have assumption and hearsay in this case. Which is wrong. Hearsay was thrown out in Pennsylvania in July 2020. His ex coached her son to lie on my brother. Also the jury was deadlocked on first degree murder. We overheard the judge tell someone that they need first degree. He also told the jury to go for a walk after a few jurors passed out and could not decide. He then told them to deliberate on third degree murder since they are hung on first but 30 minutes later they came back with first degree. They set my brother up. He is innocent sitting in prison for a crime he did not do. Please help us
Thank you
Here is case law almost identical to my brothers that did not face charges. Christopher Ingram.
Lift (2024)
Such a bad movie that tried to be Lupin smh
Why try to copy off of LUPIN?? Smh so many similarities and it's not even funny. The acting was bad and it's bad. Out of all the heist movies in disappointed in this one because many of my favorite actors are in it. Trash
Why try to copy off of LUPIN?? Smh so many similarities and it's not even funny. The acting was bad and it's bad. Out of all the heist movies in disappointed in this one because many of my favorite actors are in it. Trash
Why try to copy off of LUPIN?? Smh so many similarities and it's not even funny. The acting was bad and it's bad. Out of all the heist movies in disappointed in this one because many of my favorite actors are in it. Trash.
Monarch: Legacy of Monsters: Beyond Logic (2024)
What an EPISODE!!
King Kong !!!! Skull island! What an ending. They were down there for 2 years and now it leads up to Godzilla X Kong. Sad to see Shaw stay but what an episode and series I'm happy to see keiko and her son back together
King Kong !!!! Skull island! What an ending. They were down there for 2 years and now it leads up to Godzilla X Kong. Sad to see Shaw stay but what an episode and series I'm happy to see keiko and her son back together
King Kong !!!! Skull island! What an ending. They were down there for 2 years and now it leads up to Godzilla X Kong. Sad to see Shaw stay but what an episode and series I'm happy to see keiko and her son back together
King Freaking Kong.
Invasion: The Tunnel (2023)
Horrible episode annoying kids
Wowwwwww so annoying with the kids making dumb decisions. The brother talks to the girl instead of running haha so laughable. And they talk and explore instead of getting out of the tunnel. Such bad writing. Waste of an episode
Wowwwwww so annoying with the kids making dumb decisions. The brother talks to the girl instead of running haha so laughable. And they talk and explore instead of getting out of the tunnel. Such bad writing. Waste of an episode
Wowwwwww so annoying with the kids making dumb decisions. The brother talks to the girl instead of running haha so laughable. And they talk and explore instead of getting out of the tunnel. Such bad writing. Waste of an episode.
Meg 2: The Trench (2023)
Bad movie
Meg 2 was so bad. It was funny and horrible which isn't a good thing for thrillers. Sharks barely in the movie. They also typecasted the black guy with typical black actor slogans and things to say. That was horrible. Why does the black man have to do the "black slang stuff" it's sad. Horrible acting and the relationship between Jason and the young girl was at times awkward and pediophile like.
Just a really bad movie overall.
Meg 2 was so bad. It was funny and horrible which isn't a good thing for thrillers. Sharks barely in the movie. They also typecasted the black guy with typical black actor slogans and things to say. That was horrible. Why does the black man have to do the "black slang stuff" it's sad. Horrible acting and the relationship between Jason and the young girl was at times awkward and pediophile like.
Swagger (2021)
Loves the finals
Loved the finale !! Such a great season. I think Jace goes ucla. But he may stay at gtown because Krystal goes to Maryland, BUT I don't know if we see season 3. Jason Rivera Torres (Mendez) goes to Vanderbilt university in real life. He's a 4 star player and he can actually hoop, maybe NBA in 2-3 years. I don't see him shooting scenes at all. I don't know why he is going to Richmond in the show. That's a bad look. He was the second best player. But overall so many great moments this season and the mail episode was my favorite.
I loved the show since season one. It is sad that it is coming to an end. Great production.
The Crowded Room (2023)
Great show !! Reminds me of SPLIT
Great great show. Makes you watch again and again episodes to understand. It's just like Split but deeper. It has that inception vibe and split vibe.
What a twist of an episode with Rya !! I actually had to go back and rewatch the London one to get that one. Amazing work and it's crAzy Danny hallucinates the whole time and he has split personally disorder. Great writing.
What a twist of an episode with Rya !! I actually had to go back and rewatch the London one to get that one. Amazing work and it's crAzy Danny hallucinates the whole time and he has split personally disorder. Great writing.
So many movies have been made like this where the character has split personality and imagines things.
The Crowded Room: Rya (2023)
Wow !!!!
What a twist of an episode !! I actually had to go back and rewatch the London one to get this one. Amazing work and it's crAzy Danny hallucinates the whole time and he has split personally disorder. Great writing.
What a twist of an episode !! I actually had to go back and rewatch the London one to get this one. Amazing work and it's crAzy Danny hallucinates the whole time and he has split personally disorder. Great writing.
What a twist of an episode !! I actually had to go back and rewatch the London one to get this one. Amazing work and it's crAzy Danny hallucinates the whole time and he has split personally disorder. Great writing.
Secret Invasion: Beloved (2023)
Finally another good episode!!
After the first episode I was skeptical about this show but this one was amazing. Man so many reveals and twist. I hope the last couple episodes can ride off of this one ! Yay marvel thank you.
After the first episode I was skeptical about this show but this one was amazing. Man so many reveals and twist. I hope the last couple episodes can ride off of this one ! Yay marvel thank you.
After the first episode I was skeptical about this show but this one was amazing. Man so many reveals and twist. I hope the last couple episodes can ride off of this one ! Yay marvel thank you.
I had to meet the minimum smh.
Black Mirror: Loch Henry (2023)
Please watch until the end
The ending was amazing!!! Wow great episode!! The first one was ok but this episode was great. The ending was very very good and well thought out. Sad what happened to the main character but I won't spoil it haha
The ending was amazing!!! Wow great episode!! The first one was ok but this episode was great. The ending was very very good and well thought out. Sad what happened to the main character but I won't spoil it haha
The ending was amazing!!! Wow great episode!! The first one was ok but this episode was great. The ending was very very good and well thought out. Sad what happened to the main character but I won't spoil it haha
I have to do the minimum won't be met smh.
Black Mirror: Joan Is Awful (2023)
Truman show meets Black Mirror
This was ok. Ok story I already seen before with EdTv and the Truman show. Also movies like that are copied every so often. This was ok but nothing special.
This was ok. Ok story I already seen before with EdTv and the Truman show. Also movies like that are copied every so often. This was ok but nothing special.
This was ok. Ok story I already seen before with EdTv and the Truman show. Also movies like that are copied every so often. This was ok but nothing special.
This was ok. Ok story I already seen before with EdTv and the Truman show. Also movies like that are copied every so often. This was ok but nothing special.
The Covenant (2023)
Amazing movie !! Wow
Great great movie !! The ending was in creek and what we needed after the king ride of a movie. This was a 10/10. Jake is a beast of an actor.
Great great movie !! The ending was in creek and what we needed after the king ride of a movie. This was a 10/10. Jake is a beast of an actor
Great great movie !! The ending was in creek and what we needed after the king ride of a movie. This was a 10/10. Jake is a beast of an actor
Great great movie !! The ending was in creek and what we needed after the king ride of a movie. This was a 10/10. Jake is a beast of an actor
Great great movie !! The ending was in creek and what we needed after the king ride of a movie. This was a 10/10. Jake is a beast of an actor.
Stan Lee (2023)
Great documentary
Great documentary about the history of Stan Lee. The way he created the comics is great and educational. My favorites are Captain America, Vision, Thor, Doctor Strange and others but I loved how the DC creator challenged Stan to make a group of fighters, which turned out to be the avengers. Well done.
Great documentary about the history of Stan Lee. The way he created the comics is great and educational. My favorites are Captain America, Vision, Thor, and others but I loved how the DC creator challenged Stan to make a group of fighters, which turned out to be the avengers. Well done.
X men too !!! Congrats stan.
The Super Mario Bros. Movie (2023)
Amazing movie!! Nostalgic!! Woo Hoo!
I absolutely loved this movie! As a 30+ former gamer, I grew up with Mario and Luigi. Luigi's mansion part was great. This movie absolutely made me smile and made me feel like a kid again. Thank you illumination. So many Easter eggs in this one. Great job. Can't wait for Nintendo world to open here in Orlando.
I absolutely loved this movie! As a 30+ firmer game I grew up with Mario and Luigi. Luigi's mansion part was great. This movie absolutely made me smile and made me feel like a kid again. Thank you illumination. So many Easter eggs in this one. Great job. Can't wait for Nintendo world to open here in Orlando.
Accused: Jiro's Story (2023)
Amazing episode!!!!
Such an amazing episode! Top 3 of the season. Very heartfelt and great writing. As someone who is close to his brother, I felt this on a personal level.
Such an amazing episode! Top 3 of the season. Very heartfelt and great writing. As someone who is close to his brother, I felt this on a personal level.
Such an amazing episode! Top 3 of the season. Very heartfelt and great writing. As someone who is close to his brother, I felt this on a personal level.
Such an amazing episode! Top 3 of the season. Very heartfelt and great writing. As someone who is close to his brother, I felt this on a personal level.
The Strays (2023)
Really really good !!!
Reminded me of US, Get Out, or Them. I loved the concept of the movie and how real it is especially for kids in that circumstance. Excellent writing.
I have to copy and paste haha
Reminded me of US, Get Out, or Them. I loved the concept of the movie and how real it is especially for kids in that circumstance. Excellent writing.
Reminded me of US, Get Out, or Them. I loved the concept of the movie and how real it is especially for kids in that circumstance. Excellent writing.
Reminded me of US, Get Out, or Them. I loved the concept of the movie and how real it is especially for kids in that circumstance. Excellent writing.
Reminded me of US, Get Out, or Them. I loved the concept of the movie and how real it is especially for kids in that circumstance. Excellent writing.
Chicago P.D.: Trapped (2023)
Really bad episode
Feel bad for burgess but these writers are horrible. This episode was so cringe it was bad. I hope this season gets better. After the chiefs son story this season has gone down
Feel bad for burgess but these striders are horrible. This episode was so cringe it was bad. I hope this season gets better. After the chiefs son story this season has gone down
Feel bad for burgess but these striders are horrible. This episode was so cringe it was bad. I hope this season gets better. After the chiefs son story this season has gone down
Feel bad for burgess but these striders are horrible. This episode was so cringe it was bad. I hope this season gets better. After the chiefs son story this season has gone down.
Critical Thinking (2020)
Great movie! I Teach Chess
I teach chess and this is a great movie. I'm a young Grandmaster. I love how chess is being talked about more. I have a chess tattoo and have taught it in the inner city as well. Your try to help student think critically. Amazing movie.
"The beauty of chess is it can be whatever you want it to be. It transcends language, age, race, religion, politics, gender, and socioeconomic background. Whatever your circumstances, anyone can enjoy a good fight to the death over the chess board.
Avoid the crowd. Do your own thinking independently. Be the chess player, not the chess piece." - Ralph Charell
"Chess makes men wiser and clear-sighted." - Vladimir Putin
"Chess is the gymnasium of the mind." - Blaise Pascal
"Chess holds its master in its own bonds, shackling the mind and brain so that the inner freedom of the very strongest must suffer." - Albert Einstein.
Somebody Feed Phil: Croatia (2022)
Rest in peace Gilbert Gottfried !!
Amazing episode. Great to see Gilbert at the end of the episode. Rest In Peace. Phil did a great job of visiting Croatia.
Philip Rosenthal is perhaps best known as being the creator of long-running sitcom "Everybody Loves Raymond," but since that show went off the air he has gotten more on-camera exposure. In this series, he takes viewers on a goodwill eating tour of the world. Rosenthal -- joined by friends and family -- visits cities that include Tel Aviv, Mexico City, New Orleans and Bangkok to get a taste of the local cuisine and culture at each stop on his journey. I had to add this because IMDb wanted me to.
Chicago P.D.: Dónde Vives (2022)
Really great episode!
Torres back story was great! Great way after Jay left to introduce his character. I love The connection between him and Kevin. They both understand each other and Kevin dealt with that same stuff. Sad to see Jay go but it looks good for everyone except Hailey. She seems like an afterthought.
P. D. Seems intent on drawing out Upton's pain. She may find herself in an angry, lonely, bitter arc for the rest of Season 10 that wouldn't align with the confident and self-assured detective fans have grown to love. Chicago P. D. should either end the relationship or give Halstead an off-screen death. The latter would prevent future guest visits, but considering how out of character he became, that may not matter.
Chicago P.D.: A Good Man (2022)
What an emotional episode!!
Jay!!!! My favorite character ! He knew he had to leave that's why he did. He couldn't cover up things anymore. Interested to see how the team reacts.
Right before leaving for Bolivia, Halstead confessed to Voight that he saw himself turning into his boss-something that scared him.
"You don't wanna be me," Voight said.
"No, it's worse than that," Halstead answered. "I do. I do wanna be you."
"Hailey and Voight's relationship gets interesting moving forward," she says. "They are both a bit alone and lost in the world right now, and whether or not they want to admit it, there are a lot of unsaid things lying there between them: blame, guilt, anger, tension. The irony is that they are in this together, and they have been for some time. Hailey's the one that calls him out, Voight's the one that calls her out, they care about each other, and they're both reeling from Halstead leaving."