Change Your Image
bahugunavivek
Reviews
Laal Singh Chaddha (2022)
It is definately worth watching
Hearing so much bad reviews for this even i had impression this isnt worth watching. Thought of giving it a try. It was really good one, no usual bollywood drama, had good comedy scenes. Only downside was the Amir facial expression is quite common to his old movies like PK, 3 idiots, but hats of to his acting skills. He pulls off every scene wonderfully. Mona singh and Kareena looked good in the roles and seems the cast was prefect fit.
Please do not go by online haters , movie is really worth watching and pleasing.
I wanted to give 7 or 8 but giving 10 as online haters giving only 1 to the movie.
Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 (2022)
Real Crap
Bollywood still continue to shine in creating crap movies..overacting plus weak storyline..nothing there to watch in movie.
Please don't even thing of watching it. I could not bear it after watching for 15 min. Real brain dead movie.
Jayeshbhai Jordaar (2022)
Pain to watch
It's such a shame that Bollywood still makes such senseless movies. It is a total futile attempt to make a satire comedy. 80s concept doesn't ring Bell to viewers in today's era. Please don't make even make attempt to watch and if you do watch at your own risk.!!
Shershaah (2021)
Overhyped..!!
1 rating for the movie subject
1 rating for few fight scenes.
It seemed overhyped. Siddarth still couldnt act properly. Same old love story just for purpose of adding some songs in movie. Seemed like 2 hrs waste of time.
Glass (2019)
Bad storyline with excellent acting
I liked the previous version but this final version isnt good at all. Storyline is bad, only thing liked is James M acting, he did a wonderful job. I will recommend not watch and waste your time.
Bahut Hua Sammaan (2020)
Suprisingly wondefull
Was intially hesistant to watch the movie but still gave a chance. Movie is way way higher than expectation. Thought plot may not be entirely new , but how it is shown and comic timings in movie is awesome. Sanjay Mishra acting gives brings the movie to entirely level. Much watch and so much better than usual senseless and scriptless movies
Dark (2017)
Confused, unfocuses overated and exaggerated
I am writing this review while i am still in middle of 3rd season. Dark season 1 is absolutely great as it comes up with this concept of time travel and how different characters are interlinked but with season 2 things starts exagerating. Never ending stories, unnessary background music just to create hype. By mid of season 2 got feeling i am wasting my time(but dint want to stop as i wanted to see how they will, only thing that glued me to it). Season 3 starts in exactly same note as season2. Nothing new, same confusing plot( to create hype). It seems most boring shows now, i am fed up with everyone just saying something that doesnt make any sense( trying to confuse viewers). Most dialogues, episodes are not even needed . Sentences like ' begining is end and end is begining' has been repeated like 1000 times in show. Seems now like i wasted have lot of my time. If would suggest to watch it on your own risk. Its absolutely not one of the greatest shows. It just mere watching and even if you dont you wont miss much in your life.
Gulabo Sitabo (2020)
Worst than expected..!!
Shocked to see people rating this movie as 8. Its one of most boring movies i have seen . I couldnt take it for more than 1 hr. Non comedy dialogues, streched plot, Amitabh unrealistic makeup. I expected something better than this from soojit(having some good movies on his name). Really dissapointed.