Change Your Image
aalroth
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Turning Red (2022)
Just watch minions instead
This movie is garbage pixars worst film. This film has a horrible message that it's ok to treat you're family like trash. Terrible character designs. Horrible plot yep all they want to see is a boy band. Meilinn lee is the most unlikable pixar protagonist. The difference between her and McQueen is that he becomes better. Meilinn lee is the same brat from the beginning to the end. No redemption at all nothing. Also there's a minute long of meilinn lee twerking yes twerking in her panda from. She also uses the panda to get money to see a boy band. The panda was supposed to be a bad thing. But now it isn't. This movie has no focus no clear plot and is a giant mess. Do not watch this movie. Watch the bad guys and minions rise of gru instead.
Alpha (2018)
Underrated
This movie is easily one of the best movies of last year. the storyline is slow but heartwarming and touching. the visual shots in this movie are amazing. the characters are very likeable in this movie and the acting is very great in this movie as well. this movie is a masterpiece.
The Land Before Time XIII: The Wisdom of Friends (2007)
Worst in the series
I liked and used to watch all of these when i was younger. but this one i hated the most. they introuced these annoying things in the movies. they are easily some of the worst characters in all of movies. i watched this one the least amount of times because of these characters. good thing they made no more of these afterwa- oh wait theres a 14th one now,
Dragonball Evolution (2009)
It's a disgrace
This is like the 1998 Godzilla movie. This is NOT dragon ball at all. They ruined all the characters. They made goku go to school to appeal to the younger audience. The cgi is awful. Just everything about this movie is a disgrace to dragon ball
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
It is a must see. This is a masterpiece
(There will be no spoilers as this movie is best enjoyed when watching blind.)
This movie is perfection . The fight scenes are great and the character alita are all likable. The cgi is great and the characters look real and the visuals are just stunning. The acting from Rosa is great. The movie ends on a cliffhanger and makes you want to see more and this is a movie that you need to see. This movie is a sci-fi epic. Alita is easily the best movie of 2019 and yes I seen endgame. This will be a cult classic movie like blade runner and Pacific rim.
Captain Marvel (2019)
Just boring
This movie is easily the most boring marvel movie ever made. This movie is basically about captain marvel looking for bad guys and not finding them and her learning about herself with no character development . A waste of 2 hours. A marvel movie shouldn't be this boring and painfully dull
Ghost in the Shell (2017)
This movie sucks
There are almost zero good parts of this movie. The action is dull characters are dull and boring. The story is meh at best. It's proof that budget being 100m+ Dosent always produces quality. Just a waste of money and time
Toy Story 4 (2019)
It wasn't that bad
I was surprised when I rewatched it it isn't as good as first 3 but still good.
The Lego Movie (2014)
Annoying
The song everything is awesome is everywhere and the film is for kids not for me the plot is very simple and even a bird can understand
Ghostbusters (2016)
Disgrace
This film is so bad just watching the trailer makes you not want to see it
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Best film in last years
Avengers infinity war is the ultimate finale to 20 films and 10 years and they still left us on a cliffhanger knowing what thanos is going to do next and makes you excited for endgame
Ready Player One (2018)
Very cool
This is like smash bros its easy to dismiss this film as a nostalgia flick like i use to think but this film great because it revolves around games and shows that gamers can rise up and stop copmanies like ea. It also has very cool and awesome visuals and the final battle was epic
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017)
The most boring and lame star wars movie
This film was boring i almost feel alseep watching it every other one at least tried to keep me intresting in watching it and also they killed luke for no reason and rey continues to be a mary sue and the casino scene was unneeded to give tico more screentime
Atomic Blonde (2017)
Too much agenda
This movie is weird i thought this would be another bond wick or action movie but this is just feminists great dream it hits all the critic checkmarks it even has a gay scene in it if you want to avoid movies with agendas this one should be at least the acting is decent and potrays the days leading up to german unifcation correctly