Change Your Image
saphira_dragon-80270
Reviews
Russian Doll (2019)
Excellent!
We watched both seasons in a few days. Both seasons are exceptional. We were worried the 2nd season wouldn't be good based on the reviews. However, it was also exceptional. Both seasons are really good. We love this series! If you want some cool time loop show this is for you!
Imdb makes me use a ton of characters so this is just filler hdhfjfjfjfjfjjfjffjjjhhhhhfghdjfjrjfjfjdjrudydudyehdjjrjejdjdjdjsjajwjsjsjdjjdudusuytttyyyyyhhdjjdjfjdiduwyajdhfjdjdhfjfhsjfjgkgofusjdhfkgkogktjdhsgshfjgkgkglgogjdhshsysyshdhfnrkfyxhebkdkkrdywjkshciwhcbkeuebxiyeosuenfuqgjxifhsgskriywhzyocchbwualfjeudkdisybwudhh.
Fall (2022)
It's okay
It's nowhere near as tense as it's made out to be. It kept us entertained. However, a lot of it makes no sense and characters are really dumb. They make very bad choices. Some of it doesn't make sense. The first half is better. There is a twist that is actually pretty good. You will absolutely not see the twist coming. Overall it's fine, it's not really that tense. It's moderately thrilling at times. Overall we say it's medium. Rest of the review is to fulfill character requirements jehfkdh
Dhjedjjfjffjhrhdhdjaisi dhqhdueggqywushsushhsjdjf syehhdufufifufufij ahejfjfjfiifjfjf hahdufififjfuufudufu.
The Midnight Club (2022)
Beautiful and worthwhile
Mike Flanagan is our absolute favorite, so we started midnight club quite hopeful. It is NOT bly manor or hill house. Don't go into this expecting bly manor or hill house. However, the show is beautiful. The script is magnificent. The show is powerful. If you loved bly manor, hill house, and midnight mass you'll love it. From the ending it appears there will be a season 2. We really enjoyed it. If you're looking for a beautiful Mike Flanagan with all of the heartfelt details and a very fun and beautiful story, then you're in for a real treat. We really enjoyed the entire series and we highly recommend!
Westworld (2016)
One of the best series ever made
Just a fantastic series. Majorly bummed we have to wait 2 more years until it concludes with season 5. We rewatched everything to gear up for season 4. It's just fantastic all the way through. My ranking of the seasons is 2,3,1,4. Every detail comes around. It's incredibly intricate. Just a wonderful wonderful series. Absolutely essential viewing. The entire thing is so well planned. Every little thing adds up to something. Obviously phenomenal acting and production value. It's one of our favorites.
It's making me add more characters so this is just for that hdjfjfgfhjfhghjh Hoff huff rhgyijdhje uehehdifurud sheudjfjfjf. Dudhdjdj.hejfjf dueidud dudhdud dudhdud dudhdud if hey did.
X (2022)
It's pretty bad but somehow we watched all of it
The reviews made us consider it as well as the preview. It's pretty boring. Pretty much nothing happens there's also a lot of porny stuff which is to be expected. Also some gross stuff. It's not scary. There was literally 0 scares in here. Hardly any creepy stuff as well. Surprised we got through it honestly. We would recommend you avoid it unless there's nothing else to watch.
The Dropout (2022)
Pretty good!
We enjoyed it. We didn't know much about this scandal but we looked into it. Amanda seyfried is phenomenal in this series. It seems fairly accurate. Really an astounding performance from Amanda seyfried. Entertaining and interesting. We enjoyed it!!
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2022)
It's fine, entertaining
It was fine. Very quick pace. Some fun parts. It entertained us. Not really many scares. We watched it. It's fine! Nothing wrong with it. Nothing to rave about. Normal and fine. Entertaining.
Station Eleven (2021)
Very special series
This show is amazing. It is heartwarming and entertaining. It comes full circle. Great story. One of the most creative and original series we have seen in a long time. Exceptional script. Really just a very beautiful series, highly recommend.
Collateral (2018)
Good show
We really enjoyed this show! Wish it were longer! It was fun and entertaining! We wish it had more episodes. Very enjoyable and there were some thrills! It was thrilling.
Dexter: New Blood (2021)
An okay goodbye
We enjoyed Dexter new blood. It certainly improves upon the ending to the original series. It's good, but it left us wanting more. It did have the spirit of Dexter. We enjoyed it but wanted more. We love Dexter. It was an okay end.
Stay Close (2021)
Lots of twists and turns
There are many twists and turns! Each episode will keep you guessing! Entertaining. Twists every episode. Things will come together by the end. Pretty good.
Don't Look Up (2021)
Really good, extreme realism
We had a great time with this one! It's very smart, quite poignant. This is the most realistic sci fi film ever made. It's a lot of fun and carries a deeper and depressing meaning. Very impactful and entertaining all the same. It's a must watch. After all, we will be living this film shortly. Live action!
Messiah (2020)
Pretty good!
We enjoyed it. Keeps you guessing! Keeps you entertained. A little bit disappointing to not have clear cut explanations, but it's okay. Would've liked to have a little better ending. Overall a good watch.
The Stranger (2020)
Really good!
This show entertained us. We were roped in right from the start. It's like every episode ends on a cliff hanger. We finished in 2 days! Great show, lots of excitement, the characters are fine, good mysteries, lots of things going on! We really enjoyed it. Great show!
Synchronic (2019)
Well...it's a movie
It is with a heavy heart that I write this review. We love the makers of this film. We LOVE the endless and resolution. Unfortunately, synchronic was not great. Parts were interesting. A lot of it just did not add up. My wife hated it. It was jumbled. I'm not sure what happened here. We are disappointed. Some parts are good. We aren't happy.
Panic (2021)
We enjoyed it
This show entertained us. Nothing ground breaking. Just entertainment. Some things at the end were a little confusing. There's multiple twists and turns. Moderately exciting. All in all we enjoyed it and it's a fun show.
Last Night in Soho (2021)
Very good!
We really enjoyed it. Everything is explained in the end. It has a creepy atmosphere. There is a twist. Very minimal scares just a bit of creeps. We had a good time!
Paranormal Activity: Next of Kin (2021)
It was okay
It was fine, there were a couple scares. Little bit unexplained. Some exciting scenes. Absolutely no idea how this connects to any other of the paranormal activity movies. Still a fine watch. Not terrible not good, it's just okay.
Kalifat (2020)
Very good
We really enjoyed it. It is thrilling. Interesting subject matter. Very binge worthy. We watched with dubbing it was good voices. It will keep you entertained. Very good!
Quicksand (2019)
Fantastic!
We absolutely loved it. Very compelling. Great storyline. It keeps you interested the entire time. We wish it had more episodes! The show will hook you from the very first episode. We finished it in 2 days. Absolutely excellent mini series, highly recommend!
The Valhalla Murders (2019)
Very good
We really enjoyed! Keeps you entertained and intrigued. A couple twists in here. Good characters. Very enjoyable series! We enjoyed it! It was very enjoyable, very good!
Fear of Rain (2021)
Very confusing but it was okay
We watched the whole thing just to figure out what was real or not, still not 100% sure. No scares. Kinda entertaining. It's okay. Very confusing. It's fine if you have nothing else to watch.
Clickbait (2021)
Keeps you entertained
Keeps you guessing! Huge completely unpredictable twist at the end. Little goofy. Pretty fun. We were entertained. It's entertaining! Entertained us for the whole series.
Old (2021)
Ending makes it worth it
Most of the movie is intriguing but a little goofy. HUGE twist in here. Could not foresee the twist. Things are explained in the end. Overall we liked it. Gotta stick with it for the reward. Not as good as the visit. No scares! Interesting concept. We enjoyed it.
Escape Room: Tournament of Champions (2021)
We enjoyed it!
Didn't even realize they would make a second one. Better than the first. Very action packed. Keeps you entertained! We were entertained. Entertaining! Keeps you roped in. Lots of quick rooms, stressful. We had fun with it.