Change Your Image
ethanleefilms
Reviews
5th Borough (2020)
Nice
Decent movie to watch with friends. Had some familiar faces and the story held up to the end. I think the editing could have been better, I felt like it was dragging a little towards the middle but regardless of that it's still a 7 star indie flick.
Decrescendo (2020)
Intense
Clever filmmaking, I feel like a lot of short films lack depth but this one was great. Love the cinematic shots, the color grading was perfect too might I add - a talented bunch from the director to the actors. 9 stars from me
Rogue Warrior: Robot Fighter (2016)
Loved It
I though this movie was great! 25 wins, that's a lot! Had a bit of terminator, lara croft and star wars for me personally. Special stand out actress Tracey Birdsall did great in this. I'm giving it a 8
Spy Intervention (2020)
Super Funny
Seriously funny movie. A great cast and the ending is hilarious. Talented cast members including a solid script makes this a must watch. 8 stars from me
Once Upon a Time in London (2019)
Give it a go!
We seen it on prime and loved it! It's a good ol gangster movie. Decent amount of action, talented actors and the production is top notch. London is one of my favorite places to visit so it was really cool to see how things went down back in the day. In all i'm giving it a 8.
The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019)
Fun movie!
I brought my kids to this and we all had so much fun. Great animation and really funny.
Midsommar (2019)
Original Film
Wow, what did I get myself into? This was really something else. Beautiful cinematography and the script is perfect. A must watch.