Change Your Image
theairmaxsstalker
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Evil Dead Rise (2023)
why do you all give high ratings if the movie is terribly bad? 7/10? that's funny.
I saw the rating here and am very angry. Now I'll tell you why. I saw the trailer and it was absolutely not scary. The film itself is also obviously not laughably scary and not interesting, I yawned. When Sam Raimi said in an interview that he chose Lee Cronin because he could scare the viewer, that's probably a lie. Everyone was paid money to say this nonsense. This movie just copies what was in the 2013 version and no more. Even the end shows it. These are sad times. What time is this and the movie. Horrible scene in the movie. Complete lack of charisma and atmosphere and horror. LEE CRONIN THE PRESENCE OF BLOOD ONE CAN'T MAKE A FILM SCARY. It looks like it's a parody of the 2013 movie. If you want a real Evil Dead, then these are only versions of the legendary Sam Raimi and horror masters Fede Alvarez (I love them). I was very upset while watching how terribly bad the film is. This is my first time. Maybe in the cinema it looks spectacular, but at home, even at night, it was laughably (sadly) bad. P.s. Why do you all give high ratings if the movie is terribly bad? 7/10? That's funny. The most interesting thing for me was the titles. No kidding. The titles are made with the atmosphere and the chip instead of the music in the same place. But that doesn't save the movie. This film will frighten 5 year old girls, but this did not impress me as a 23 year old experienced film fan. I'll go see the real Evil Dead Fede Alvarez. If I did Evil Dead it would be on the level of Raimi and Alvarez and maybe even better. Somewhere (I wanted to say in the forest, maybe in hell?), but most likely it would be the origin story of the Necronomicon book. With a great story, big budget, atmosphere, horror and possibly comedy, not something that Lee released.
2012 (2009)
Best movie about end of the world ever
Roland Emmerich is a genius director and criminally underrated, his movies also. In this movie everything is on super level of epic. I am also like how many nations works together to help each other to stay alive. All movie it was just mouth opening.
Roland Emmerich is a genius director and criminally underrated, his movies also. In this movie everything is on super level of epic. I am also like how many nations works together to help each other to stay alive. All movie it was just mouth opening.
Roland Emmerich is a genius director and criminally underrated, his movies also. In this movie everything is on super level of epic. I am also like how many nations works together to help each other to stay alive. All movie it was just mouth opening.
28 Days Later... (2002)
Alex Garland is genius
Enough said. His movie Men 2022 10/10 too. Now having watched this movie for the first time i think it is the best zombie movie on par with Resident Evil 2001. These are 2 legendary movies. America and England, Alex Garland and Paul W S Anderson. The only bad thing is that Alex is not the director of this movie. Absolutely legend movie, mate. Too shame i watched it in 2022.
Moonfall (2022)
not bad, normal armageddon sci fi movie
150 000 000$ man. Only because of that that movie can not be bad. Its not masterpiece but its normal movie. Realistic future earth-happening scenario. People must think about our future.
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990)
that was best (canone) turtles
Perfect TMNT movie without any problems, everything is SUPER! That was best (canone) turtles! Alongside with 2003 cartoon. KAWABANGA! Thank you thank you thank you.
Wrong Turn 5 (2012)
freaking good
After very bad 4 part this one is good though i was think its will be same because director and writer is not change from part 4 but no this part is good.
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016)
Best TMNT movie so far
Better than 1 part, interesting and exciting action, CGI, script, humor, NOSTALGIA, characters, in general, all the qualities of the best turtles were taken into account, this is the best adaptation of the cartoon into a film. I even teared up a bit at the end.
Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead (2009)
that freaking ending
Normally i was thinking give dis film 5/10, but when i saw that ending my opinion is changing. That was so good ending, that ending really shocked me, best part of the film.
The Punisher (2004)
for extended cut
Another masterpiece of the 2000s, which critics considered a failure. You should try to appreciate the successful films of the past decades and not praise the new COMMERCIAL films.
Elektra (2005)
Really? something is wrong with you people, you do not value yourself
How can you rate a movie 4.3? This movie (Directors cut) is worth 10 points. At least 8. Same with Daredevil. Why does everyone rate the masterpieces of the 2000s with such low ratings? Movies like this don't get made anymore. Everything is excellent in this film, as in Daredevil: from the script to the music, the acting, music, directing, visual effects, even the budget. You didn't appreciate good movies, now you got commercial marvel and dc.
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011)
that was good. bud very bad CGI
Not better than first movie, but good in his own way. I very very very VERY hate that an ITALY woman has been made as russian girl. That is very bad. Why is almost every movie has a russian actor or allusion or reference? Can't you do without them? I understand that America counter us as enemy, but please do not do it in movie! It ruins the movie. Russians have no place in American cinema.
Deadly Friend (1986)
Rest in Peace, Wes Craven.
Amazing film, great plot, special effects, acting, directing. Amazing film, great plot, special effects, acting, directing. Amazing film, great plot, special effects, acting, directing.
Spider-Man (2002)
Thank you for your childhood, Sam Raimi.
Sam Raimi is my favorite director. This is the best part in the trilogy and in all the Spider man films. Sam Raimi is my favorite director. This is the best part in the trilogy and in all the Spider man films.
Crimson Peak (2015)
Masterpiece
Thank you dear Guillermo Del Toro. You showed what kind of people can really be. Man is the most dangerous creature on the planet.......................
Smallville (2001)
best superhero TV ever
Thank you for this masterpiece. Now this kind of quality and drama is no longer filmed. And never will. Era of commercial shows begins.....................
The Details (2011)
give back old cover of the film
Give back old cover. Old was so much better. Movie is highly-underrated.
The VVitch: A New-England Folktale (2015)
super.10/10
Thank you Robert Eggers for best England witch-oriented horror movie. From this movie i do love in Joy as an actress. She's very good in this movie, as well her blonde haircut.
Torden (2020)
masterpiece
I love you Andre as a director. Movie is beautiful and story is brilliant. Cgi is very good. End of film is shocked me.
Jeepers Creepers 3 (2017)
give Salva his possibility to shot please!
I am not a fan of finding fault with films, I like to find any little things and assign them to the pluses. I know the director's past. This is my favorite director despite his mistake. He is very talented. This movie was almost great. It is basically a scenario. The only thing that upset me was the worst CGI. In the first two films, he was gorgeous. And that was 20 years ago. I understand that there was a low budget for part 3. It is sad. The director is so talented that he takes out the film for script and direction. People made sure that a director like Steven Spielberg could no longer produce masterpieces.
Don't Breathe 2 (2021)
crime, horror, thriller, drama
Not bad, but not good, there is no point in the script, the film is not cruel (weak), I would have made it much bloodier and with meat, absolutely not scary and predictable. It's good that Alvarez didn't direct. I think the movie was made for the money. The film is nowhere near as good as part 1.
Hostage House (2021)
thank you. well done
A beautifully made low-budget thriller with great acting and a great script. Once again I am convinced that the ratings do not really evaluate the film. This girl in jeans was hot. I'm in love. Ps the real genres of the film are thriller, crime, drama.
Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)
thank you Joe Johnston
Best Marvel film so far. Thank you Joe Johnston. Love story also beautiful and best!
Held (2020)
very nice. i like it. good job
When I watched the movie Till Death I remember this movie. Both are similar and both are well done. Good job.
Till Death (2021)
one of the best low-budget film of this year
Don't believe bad reviews. This movie amazed me. Great, gripping script and great acting. Keeps in suspense and anticipation, Megan is on top. Great movie.
Critters 3 (1991)
that was very slow an boring
That was very slow an boring. I'm done with critters. Thank you. 1-2 was best.