Change Your Image
mediamieck
Reviews
1883 (2021)
Just WOW
Best show ever... simple... stronger than dances with wolves.... Makes one long for ultimate freedom, no matter how hard it is to obtain... makes you laugh, makes you cry and leaves you at aww.
SurrealEstate (2021)
Loved IT
Just a great, fun to watch show. Right amount of SURreality to keep it interesting! Can't wait to see season 2! Season 1 conclusion makes me anxious for what else is coming!
Nine Perfect Strangers (2021)
Started great.. ended... hmmmm
Once watching one expects more mystery. It just ends... no unraveling secrets but just end of show. Really strange.
The Many Saints of Newark (2021)
No resemblance to the show
Incoherent story which tells you nothing about the rise of Tony Soprano. I really was looking forward to this movie. I am so disappointed it turned out this way.
Unbelievable (2019)
Troubling but unfortunatly true
The story is one of the saddest things I've seen. Its a shame that this still happens. Kaitlyn Dever is really gonna be the next Jodie Foster at least. Wow! I'm a fan.
Colony (2016)
Nooooooo I want another season!
I'm not really into the sci-fi genre. But I loved this show. Very recognizable that you will fight whoever you need to protect your loved ones.
Schitt$ Creek (2015)
Funny!!
Season 1 started off a bit too much.. but as you get to know the characters you will recognize how people in general never really dare to speak their god honest minds, because we don't want to hurt someone's feelings, but we also want to get exactly what we want for ourselves! This show is just a waterfall of situations like this! I just love it!
Forever (2014)
Absolute amazing
Sorry to hear that this show was cancelled after just one season! Such a shame that this gem as well as Timeless got cancelled wat to soon
Life of the Party (2018)
Seen better
Melissa can do so much better.. some really funny moments but bit to predictable for me.
John Adams (2008)
Loved it
Amazingly well documented. So enormously fun to watch the birth of USA.
The House with a Clock in Its Walls (2018)
Easy watching family fun
Great to be taken info this magical World. Amazing details and funny jokes. Loved every minute.
Reverie (2018)
Fun and entertaining
This show has just the right amount of suspense, intrigue, humor, love and action in it! Easy to watch put keeps you on the edge of your seat to!