Change Your Image
rleec-94301
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Call of Duty: WWII (2017)
Awful
I don't understand how you can make a game this awful in 2018. The formula for call of duty has been done to death; it wasn't nerfed or improved any in this game, the gameplay is stale & uninviting. Don't buy this game, don't buy any upcoming call of duty games until they improve.
The Revenant (2015)
Revised Review
I previously gave this film 10/10, however after some thought I have reduced it to 9/10. The film is an amazing film, but in light of reading the true story, I realise that the film does contain a lot of wasted potential.
In the true story of Hugh Glass, there was no pawnee son, no burial, and no one died. Glass only pursued Fitzgerald through anger of his desertion. Had the film remained faithful to the original story, it would have felt far less hollywood-esque, and would have been a courageous attempt at a different kind of revenge story.
The cinematography, the sets, and the costumes remain beyond phenomenal, but there was something they missed in the plot.
Good Mythical Morning (2012)
In decline
Good Mythical Morning used to be a very well constructed morning-show, delivered by two comedic family-men, who told embarrasing stories and played games occasionally. However, unfortunately, the show has dipped largely in quality since the introduction of the new 'format'. Now the show runs as if it were a children's programme, with meaningless games and the random choice of guest.
It's a shame, but nothing can stay great forever.
Snowpiercer (2013)
Mental but Sensational
I cannot even begin to imagine the mind of someone who would think of this film. It's mental, but it's just sensational
Incredibles 2 (2018)
Could've been a lot better
Had the plot belonged to a different cast of characters as a new franchise, no one would have watched it.
Prisoners (2013)
9/10
A perfect crime thriller. Nicely structured & a phenomenal ending.