Change Your Image
marianabrentano
Reviews
Don't Let Her In (2021)
What a piece of crap
All the good reviews were written by friends and relatives of the cast/director
Absolute garbage!
There are lot of more interesting things to do instead of watching this , turning the tv off for example.
The Open House (2018)
Luckily did not read the reviews before watching it
Great movie
Very suspenseful, weird , scary and an interesting plot
I expected something better about the ending but nevertheless it has an explanation and it is in the movie title... open house .. anyone can get inside even killers
The performances were great.. the setting, the sound and the effects were also great
I liked it.
Gwen (2018)
A slow burn with a extremely disappointing ending
The ending if it can be called ending ruins the very good acting, the film setting, the plot !!!!!!
Everything!!!!
Never saw a appalling , lausy,sloppy and inconsistent one in my whole life
Not recommended!!!!
Watch Little house on the prairie instead.
Charlie Charlie (2019)
Stay Away.. it is worse than expected
I had little hope in this film since I saw the trailer but turned out to be much worse than expected
Not much horror... very bad effects.. terrible acting
The first 2/3 of the movie there s only horny people , bitchy girls, wasted and stoned guys
And the little horror it had was lousy
Aquaslash (2019)
Boring And Appalling.. the only one slashes here was my precious time
As I am feeling generous tonight I ll give this film 2 stars
Please avoid this
Till the last 10 minutes of the movie It looks like a cheap comedy
What one was expecting comes very very late
The scarce effects were ok but the acting and most of the plot was awful
All in all we have,
Sex/making out/boobs/horny boys and girls 65%
Drugs and alcohol 30%
Horror 5%
My advice : Watch something else
Clinton Road (2019)
Absolutely Trash
All the good reviews must have been made by relatives of the cast and the director or the reviewers have been paid to comment
The plot is lame, the acting appalling , the make up is a joke
It seems more like a cheap comedy than a horror b movie
Lousy !!!
Watch something else... little house on the prairie may be
Nocturne (2016)
Loved it
Great plot, super good ideas and awesome scares
Recommendable
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (2019)
Horror Movie???? Just for Infants!!!
A childish horror film, If you want to get scared ,spooked or freaked out this is not your movie. Watch something else