Change Your Image
katierollings-02905
Reviews
The Christmas Chronicles: Part Two (2020)
No where near as good as 1
I had high expectations after the first but I just found it quite boring
The Kid Who Would Be King (2019)
Struggled to stay awake
It got halfway through and it was bareable and then I though is it possibly ending... but no it wasn't (which I should have known from the trailers showing every well pretty much all the good scenes) I found it so hard to stay awake. My other half felt the same my 6 year old said it was ok. Disappointed after all the hype
Only the Brave (2017)
Had me in tears
I didn't know the story. All I knew was that it was a true story. I was holding out hope they may have lived and felt my tummy drop when I realised all 19 had died. The scene at the end where all the relatives are waiting to see if it was their loved one who lived crushed me. It's one of those movies where I was really invested in the story really well made film
The Grinch (2018)
I probably won't be watching again
Well maybe in the distant future. I mean it was watchable but not amazing. I expected it to be funnier. Benedict has nothing on Jim Carrey and I can't help but compare and it's light years away from that amazing movie.
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
Good
Enjoyed it. Made the others out to be alot cleaner than they were I am sure. Still really good though