Change Your Image
jsaleem-89705
Reviews
Army of the Dead (2021)
only one thing was good , Zombie Alpha Leader,her bride & their Army
Watched this Movie full & bear all Annoyed moments only for Alpha Zombies ,Their Leader ( Zeus) & her wife , movie 1st scene was Soild where Zeus get free.
Felt bad when Zombie leader ( zeus) pregnant wife was killed by greedy , Nasty Human Army guy, later he killed by lion his death was very satisfying.
Only i rotted for Zombies in this movie.
Unnecessary lengthy movie ,can be shorter
Few Character was like able such as Spanish guy & other 2 spanish ladies,Black guy & guy whom hired for to open Casino Locker.
Over all one time watch movie nothing special
Only great thing about this movie was Alpha Zombie Leader , watched Twice movie only for him.
Spell (2020)
An Awesome movie on Black magic!!! Bad reviews By Dumbest
Seriously many unnecessary bad reviews? Sure bad reviews written by Dumbest people those loved to Complain about everything their whole life🙄😖
Movie was sooo good ,i not bore for a minute
Lead Actor & Black magic Aunty both was too good Actors , They was Solid choice for their characters ✊👍 good direction, story.
The Weekend Away (2022)
Great movie / Why many Bad Reviews?? Sure All Red pill guys
Don't Trust on IMDB bad reviews sure Typical Red pill guys 🙄 i thoroughly enjoy movie,Direction,Acting,Script,story was all soooo good !!! I surprised soo many bad reviews thank god i not read imdb reviews before watched movie.
Alone (2020)
An Very Engaging Thriller, not for Stupid people
I watched this type ( kidnape & then survive) many movies but this movie was Finest Among all, Direction,Script,music,Acting all was soo good A full time Entertainment will keep u edge on ur Seat & yes not for foolish people Dont listen bad losrrs review .
You're Next (2011)
Outclass Thriller ,Bad reviews are all from drunk people
Such a great Slasher movie , but felt soo bad when see so many bad reviews people gave ,so only thats why i wrote this review to tell my honest review to gory,Thriller cinema lover ,dont listen these fake ,crazy people ( review)This movie soo good ,A must watch
Don't Hang Up (2016)
A very engaging Thriller ,Dont listen bad reviews
I enjoyed this movie a lot, was very engaging Intense not get bore for a minute, typical but thought provoking story for Losers prank people( prank culture cause problem many time for innocent)& soo surprised why many bad reviews? Infact many people have bad habit always speak bad for good
Nareul Itjimarayo (2016)
Another Awesom Jung woo sung( actor) movie ,Dont listen bad review
Movie is soo good ,end & Twist made this movie worth it,Loved lead Male Actor (Jung Woo Sung) he such a Top Notch korean Actor his script choice quite good watched his other movies he will never disappoint u this movie A great Treat to watch.
The Mortuary Collection (2019)
Very Intense,Creepy ,Gory five Engaging Tales of Terror will hook you up
Accidently found this movie few days before & Surprisingly a very well made movie
Enjoyed every moment ,movie was sooo good but very strong gore,Blood & violence same time A Great treat for Hardcore Horror, Thriller Cinema Lovers.
She (2020)
Ten Stars for Vijay Varma ( Sasya) Exceptional Act
Loved Vijay Varma he make this Series watchable, he played Perfectionally intense,Sharp,Dark character He king of Expressions, Vijay such a powerhouse of Acting but so bad not getting enough chance but Thanks to digital platform now truly talented & Deserving Actors Liked Vijay Varma getting Work.
Breathe: Into the Shadows (2020)
Breath season first was Too good, Missed Madhvan but 2nd season weird
Abheshik wife such A worst actress😖😝😬👎🤐🤐Soo Annoying, who the hell cast her ,her acting ruined whole series ,also very unconvincing Acting,Emotions to start murders to safe her daughter,1st Breath series was masterpiece in every Field,
Paatal Lok (2020)
Outclass, Shown facts ,truth about2020 india deep rotted corrupt system & corrupt Politicians
What an outclass series, direction
,script,Acting,Story every thing was Exceptional ,only for those people can accept bitter reality ,shown india current bad Era how Many time government have their own politics agenda behind some crime but potray in from Awam differently & how poor, middle class people suffered most
The Invisible Man (2020)
Nail Biting, Engaging & truly scary Thriller but many dumb people gave bad reviews
So Surprised why sooo many bad review ? That proves Still many dumb people exisit whose can hate any good movie ,Movie was sooo good & engaging ,Intense i was whole time more Scared then real Ghost type horror movies,yes movie was bit long which make it Cliche can be 20 minute cut & short which can make movie truly masterpiece, but overall was good movie with quite scary elements.
The Invisible Man (2020)
Nail Biting, Engaging & truly scary Thriller but many dumb people gave bad reviews
So Surprised why sooo many bad review ? That proves Still many dumb people exisit whose can hate any good movie ,Movie was sooo good & engaging ,Intense i was whole time more Scared then real Ghost type horror movies,yes movie was bit long which make it Cliche can be 20 minute cut & short which can make movie truly masterpiece, but overall was good movie with quite scary elements.
Extraction (2020)
Actor Rndeep Houda a very talented & verstile indian Actor impressed once again
Loved this series sooo amazing ,but best part was Randeep houda in this series he act awesome hope he got lot of work as he deserve & yes pankaj tirpthi was Awesom too
Criminal Justice (2019)
Outclass,Intense Thriller & Big slap at media Trial( how can destroy innocent people life)
Outclass thriller,dont listen bad reviews A+seres For class Audience ,solid direction & script all Cast was Awesome especially Vikrant Massy(Lead actor) & his whole family,Pankaj Tirpathi, Jacki sherof & whole Jail guys Act Exceptional Raised very serious issue how Media trial can destroy innocent men & his whole family life ,how they suffered by judgemental society & how police bad investigation Can be harmful for those not criminal, Felt soo bad in whole series how vikrant massy inside jail & his whole family suffered by society
Nocturnal Animals (2016)
Very Engaging movie,Actor Jake Gyllenhaal Act Outclass,Those giving bad review this Masterpiece sure have no sense about quality movies.
I had no idea about this movie after finished movie yesterday night i speechlees ,movie direction,Script,Atmosphere,scenes music,camera work was too good Story was very depressive & interguing even some secenes felt liked watching some real footage ( How raw it was) Seriously Actor Jake Gyllenhall Deserve bigger award then Oscar his acting was Exceptional ,nindblowing in this movie very dissappointed by negative review many people have bad habit never can praise good things
El cuerpo (2012)
An mindblowing Spanish Thriller with perfect unperdicted Twist
Watched many spanish movies before ,all movies was soo Awesom & perfect but this one Top notch,Direction as Soild Rock ,Script Acting was Marvelous ,Scene picturisation ,Editing ,Camera work was too good & story will hook u whole time ,Twist was mindblowing,watched many thriller,suspense movies with great story & twist but this was one of best unperdicted twist
I See You (2019)
An outclass Thriller ,not for senseless people
Not except this movie will be this great,full of with twist & tuned,great acting,creeepy but Awesome music,story different not typical ghost ,Slasher movie dont listen r care about negative reviwer those type losers even tell diamond ,silver
Busanhaeng 2: Bando (2020)
Movie was good but those comparing with first will never been satisfied
I liked this movie,was good & entertaining but those people not liked this movie reason comparing this movie with first part( first part was masterpiece,Authentic,Fresh story,korean style touch,potray human emotions in depth ) but this movie seems liked watch hollywood typical action movie,i hoped this movie story will be unique with authentic korean touch ,its was better if director follow korean orignality rather then hollywood style
Dangshin geogi iteojoorraeyo (2016)
Best Ever time travel Story ,dont listen haters
Such an Awesome south korean time travel movie,Much much better then many hollywood Love stories ,Story was in depth & soo perfectly well made ,Felt lot of emotions & heart ach during watch this movie ( in which Hollywood far behind )
Fright Night (2011)
Colin Farrell as ( vampire) Act,look,Presence was Expectional,Best thing about this Movie was Colin Farrell
Movie was good ,direction,Script,Acting was solid enough but Best thing was Actor Colin Firth played vampire character outclass,his Exceptional acting,Solid look & presense made this movie too good to be true why should watch this movie because for modern Era perfectly played Character Vampire by Colin firth !!!!!!
Sarangbi (2012)
Awesome Korean Drama ,outclass Acting by all cast
Loved this KDrama ,have two stories one happened in old time & one in new era 20 Centuary, enjoyed whole 20 episodes,especially starting four episodes were soo unique & heart warming,which show old Era(1970) All cast act sooo good especially in ha & yoon he ( in 1970) was my favourite couple
Ga-lyeo-jin si-gan (2016)
A movie about Loneliness & innocense,seems Fantasy but its not A Must watch
I watched this movie with no exceptation i think maybe another Childern,light hearted movie ,but Big Nooooo movie turned out with mingblowing Twist & realistic a story about Loneliness,harshness of society & discuss Taboo subject deeply
V.I.P. (2017)
Awesom movie ,tell a tale How corrupt system cause to increase crime
Someone recommened me this movie so today i give it try ,Movie was quite good with disturbing,Shocking Violent Scene All production team done great job
Movie throw light on corrupt justice System( police,Politicians)that how society badly suffer by corrupt Law & enforcement ,,,Rich people after Horrendous Crime safe Reason money & bad law & order
Haneuleseo Naerineun 1eok Gaeui Byeol (2018)
Outclass Korean Drama ,Surprised rating very low
A very Satisfied Drama ,,, an Outclass,Awesome,superub Kdrama
Every episode was sooo perfect Direction,Script was soo good Story different & was Hearttouching ,Acting Good by all cast Especially lead Actor In-Guk Soo & lead actress & his brother all Acting was toooo good & their character was very likeable but End was Sad & heartbreaking