Change Your Image
esrateva-28424
Reviews
Stranger Things (2016)
Standard tv show it is!
Unique plot nice production.. this is surely a worth watching show. U will not be disappointed
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Marvel's best one
Worth watching.. an emotional journey with lots of memories.. marvel's best movie ever..
Stranger Things (2016)
Standard tv show it is!
Unique plot nice production.. this is surely a worth watching show. U will not be disappointed
Xiang Mi Chen Chen Jin Ru Shuang (2018)
Wow! Worth watching!
Where should I begin? I even have word to describe! Xufeng and jinmi are most loveable couple but I ready feel sad for Runyu. He is the most tragic character in this drama. He knows jinmi doesn't love him, he was bullied and abandoned. He was always ignored for the witch heavenly empress. He also lost his mother! I cried for him. His life is full of tragedy. He becomes villain for his fate not for his fault! I love this drama. I really love it so much!
Dalui Yeonin - Bobogyungsim Ryeo (2016)
Best one
It made me laugh, feel romance, brotherhood, bonding, relationship also betrayal, murder and greed for throne! I cried a lot towards the end. There is always regret in love! I cried a lot my heart was aching
Raazi (2018)
Alia bhat at her best :*
This is one surely Alia's best movie till now.. she just nailed it.. I don't know the story is right or wrong I only know I enjoyed the whole movie. It gave me emotional feeling many times. Loved it!
Padmaavat (2018)
Good one
What an Ending!!! It gave me goosebumps. Nice acted movie by Deepika, ranvir and shahid
The Nun (2018)
Very disappointing!!
I actually didn't understand why they were showing same consequences without unique story line! I was hoping a horror movie that would give me goosebumps but it was total disappointment.. why the demon was created was totally terrible! I didn't feel any fear.. for me it was waste of time with great expectation!
Shaun of the Dead (2004)
Pure horror comedy
Really it was total fun to watch it.. they made the movie horror with lots of humour. I seriously enjoyed it a lot
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 2 (2011)
End well, all well
One of the best movie series for me.. it's my greatest pleasure from my childhood when I even was addicted to movies. It made me to be a movie freak person and I still love watching it again and again
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
The best movie so far for me...
Everything touched me. I will remember this movie for the life time. This is pure masterpiece
Aynabaji (2016)
Gold in Bangla cinema
This is surely a masterpiece.. a benchmark for the cinema industry.. I don't know after this when we will get exceptional movie like this . I'm egarly waiting.. Ayanabaji the history of Bangla cinema..
Finding Nemo (2003)
It made my childhood.
I watched this movie when I was only 10 years old.. but I can still member the happiness of this movie.. that's why I love this movie
Dalui Yeonin - Bobogyungsim Ryeo (2016)
Best one
It made me laugh, feel romance, brotherhood, bonding, relationship also betrayal, murder and greed for throne! I cried a lot towards the end. There is always regret in love! I cried a lot my heart was aching
Him-ssen yeo-ja Do Bong-soon (2017)
Masterpiece
Uff! Everything at its best. I really enjoyed everything in this drama
Sseul-sseul-ha-go cha-ran-ha-sin-do-ggae-bi (2016)
K drama's gold series
Wow! Everything was just wow! I was feeling so touched while watching.. I watched this drama more than 7 times but never get bored
Pooreun Badaui Junsul (2016)
Worth watching
I really enjoyed watching this drama. Their every episode made me laugh loud and feel warm romance. Lee min ho my love
Hilleo (2014)
Wow
One of the best k drama I have ever seen.. ji Chang wook and park min young at their best!
Dangshini Jamdeun Saie (2017)
Favourite one
Excellent story with some excellent cast. I never felt bored watching this drama. It is now in my fav list
Sangsogjadeul (2013)
One of my favourite
I love this series. Really love this. Worth watching!
Meteor Garden (2018)
Amazing remake!
I love this one.. all actor actress specially lead actor actress and f4 as usual amazing! Loved it