Change Your Image
johnthescot
Reviews
Gold (2022)
No goldmine
Very different movie... didnt expect it to be as good as it was.... I was engrossed the whole time but could see why others wouldnt be. Zac efron is a very good actor didnt rate him in erlier stuff but this shows his talent 7/10.
Mr. Robot (2015)
An absolute masterpiece.
Was waiting to finish watching it to officially give it the score it deserves! Absolutely mind blowing. Never seen anything with more twists and turns in it. Absolutely fantastic gripping thriller great job with everyone involved.
Constantine (2005)
Keanu dont do a bad movie
Never got round to seeing this bad boy movie till today. Was stuck between a 7/8 if a horror thriller engrossed me to the point I barely took my eye off I I think it shades the higher of the 2. Special effects are naughty for that point in time. Thoroughly enjoyed it. Stop trying to find ur own perfect film and enjoy what's about u stuck up critical bellends.
Underwater (2020)
Megaladon but worse.
No need to add anymore to short no real story. No real character build. Fairly boring. In no way a horror. Avoid.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Really enjoyed it.
100% not the best ending I've ever seen but thoroughly enjoyed from start to finish. Way to many geeks out there over analysing a very good movie. Should spend more time developing a personality than wanking over lightsabers. Grow up