Change Your Image
monstablocka
Reviews
Stalingrad (1993)
Very Good German Movie !
The Germans can make good movies, bravo !
The current war supporters in Germany should watch this film. Very authentic, hard war film.
The Germans can make good movies, bravo !
The current war supporters in Germany should watch this film. Very authentic, hard war film.
The Germans can make good movies, bravo !
The current war supporters in Germany should watch this film. Very authentic, hard war film.
The Germans can make good films, bravo !
The current war supporters in Germany should watch this film. Very authentic, hard war film.
The Germans can make good movies, bravo !
The current war supporters in Germany should watch this film. Very authentic, hard war film.
High Fidelity (2020)
I like it a lot
I found the series much better than expected. Zoë is an awesome woman. It's about love and music passion, too bad it wasn't honored. It's unbelievable that the series was cancelled. People just don't have taste these days :(
Kulüp (2021)
That is Movie Art !
Congratulations to Netflix for having the right cinema crew doing their jobs. That's very high level, bravo 👏🏼👏🏼
Congratulations to Netflix for having the right cinema crew doing their jobs. That's very high level, bravo 👏🏼👏🏼
Beni Çok Sev (2021)
The Art Of Movie !
Best Film that i saw in last 7 Years. Turkey know how to make good Films. Bravo !
ONLY THE END. WHY THEY PUT A HAPPY END ? That was unnecessary 😏
Best Film that i saw in last 7 Years. Turkey know how to make good Films. Bravo !
ONLY THE END. WHY THEY PUT A HAPPY END ? That was unnecessary 😏
Angel Heart (1987)
Masterpiece Film !
Top Ten Film of All-time ! Must see...
Top Ten Film of All-time ! Must see...
Top Ten Film of All-time ! Must see..
Top Ten Film of All-time ! Must see...
Kevin Can Wait (2016)
1. season very good. 2. season very bad.
First season was really good. But what to heck is with the second season ?!? They killed the wonderfull Erinn Hayes :( Lea Remini = Botox shock :( they killed the show :(
Kevin Can Wait (2016)
1. season very good. 2. season very bad.
First season was really good. But what to heck is with the second season ?!? They killed the wonderfull Erinn Hayes :( Lea Remini = Botox shock :( they killed the show :(
Fatma (2021)
Best Turkish Series
Wow, surprisingly very good. That's a Masterpiece ! With "Ezel" the best turkish series ever.
Alev Alev (2020)
Best Turkish Series !
Best Turkish Series ! I don't understand the criticism from the audience ?!
Undercover (2019)
unexpectedly good
Unexpectedly good. Very authentic. Top series. insider tip!
Ask Uykusu (2017)
this film appeals that one must remain vigilant
Very moving true story. Real life. You have to be careful who you let into your life.
Dérapages (2020)
a must see
Surprisingly good film. eric cantona plays sensationally, and that as a former football player. wow
Betonrausch (2020)
Nice German Movie !
So I live in Germany and think that I can identify more with it than those who speak the film so badly. The film has a positive vibe and is for entertainment. I think it is a hurry by German standards. And "Janina Uhse" is a real feast for the eyes. It is also a true authentic story.
Extraction (2020)
Best Action Movie !
I didn't know the actor at all. I didn't expect anything special. The surprise was all the greater. The film is shot very well, very nice colors, and camera guidance. Shot in India, something refreshingly new. And the action and fighting toes are the best I've ever seen. A new benchmark in the action film segment !
Skylines (2019)
well thought, badly done
Idea is good, but important roles are badly cast. A certain degree of authenticity is also missing, presumably the producer had wrong consultants. Germany just can't make a good series, you probably don't dare to cast the roles authentically. What a shame...
Tyrant (2014)
surprisingly good !!
Unbelievable that I have never heard of the series. The balancing act has been done between mainstream soap with a current political topic which is not exactly popular at this time. What I think is very brave and very well implemented. I read a lot of negative things in the other reviews, which is total nonsense. The series is awesome. Except the end. Can not understand who decided that.
Collateral Beauty (2016)
brilliant !
Amazing movie... why all this negative criticism ? people have no glue. it's straight brilliant. meaningful with big emotions. a must see movie !!
Ezel (2009)
Dope !
Turkish "Monte Christo"... top notch ! 10/10 ! A must see...
Börü (2018)
Dope !
Exciting, emotional and oriented to the current political situation in Turkey. Very good soundtrack. Certainly not for everyone, but who is open to new cultures will appreciate it.