Change Your Image
Csallsazar5
Reviews
42 Días en la Oscuridad (2022)
Dumbest detectives in the world
The detectives are completely inept. Kept hoping it would get better but it didn't. Unless you have never watched CSI/Crime Dramas and know absolutely nothing about forensics, you will be disappointed.
Annika (2021)
Not my favorite
Nicola Walker is one of my favorite actors, and she is wonderful. I just don't care for characters looking in the camera for 1st person commentary. Would have been immensely better if there had been interaction between Annika other characters, or even voiceover with her thoughts.
Help (2021)
Heartbreaking
I was in the hospital with COVID and talked to my nurses . They were, in November 2021, and still are, heartbroken. Godspeed to the front line workers. Jodie Comer and Stephen Graham are amazing. If you want to know what it is like for healthcare workers, no matter what country or health system, watch this series.
La reina del flow (2018)
Stop after the fist season.
The first season was fun to watch - I liked the music and the plot was decent. The second season had no plot and I couldn't get past 2 episodes, and I really wanted to like it-
In the Footsteps of Killers (2021)
Ok.
This series was interesting, but would have been much better if their investigations had opened further police inquiries. Cold cases, I would imagine, rarely are tied up in a bow. But it would be more interesting to take the cases further.