Change Your Image
crash_ivo
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Watch Dogs: Legion (2020)
Good idea but bad delivery (PS5)
I have literally never, ever played a completed game with so many bugs. From movement of the character, to NPC behavior to number of my characters actually being outside the city upon "activation" and unable to enter, you name it. I loved the first two games so much but this was a disappointment.
Also I feel that they came up with 10 dialogs and at some point it becomes so annoying to hear the same lines over and over and over and over again.
One of the currencies in the game is also totally useless.
You can only buy clothes with it and that also becomes annoying at some point, especially if you are playing on permadeath mode.
I like the idea of building a "legion" and managing it but that is about it I like in this game.
Even after all said above, if there is a new game I will give it a.go in honor of the first two. Hopefully Ubisoft will do a better job.
Foundation (2021)
I hate to say it but, nope
Its simple. Foundation was the last Grand Master Saga that I haven't read. I decided that I will read the book first and then I will watch the series. OMG, the books ( I read Foundation + Foundation and Empire in one breath. So beautiful, so philosophical, so complex and also so simple at the same time, books that will never EVER EVER get old, not in a 12 000 years.... and then I watched the series. And I am sorry, I always want to find the good things in whatever I watch but in this case its just "NO". This series give the books a bad name, it downgrades Asimov's intelligence so much its just blasphemy.
The visuals are so beautiful and I give these 6 stars only for the effort but you cannot do this to the original, no.
Iron Man Three (2013)
Looking forward to see what is coming...
At first i was mad because the Mandarin not being real and of course the villain was like not good enough but after a while when i was thinking about the film i really saw the big plot there. Imo they tried to show how a mare man deals with the life after the big event from the Avengers. Ofc he is Tony Stark (genious, billionaire ... etc. etc.) but his experience so far is nothing compared to the others(Thor, HULK , Captain America). After all i like how the movie showed his struggle with accepting all that happened. It was funny, action was good and overall a solid performance. Big movies are coming up and we should look at the movies Marvel universe as something new and not to compare it with the comics and the animated movies. I am really looking forward with great expectations and a chill for the next movies and how they will show thing and what innovations will they present to the public. Cheers.
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)
Come one
I am not really critic and i try to see good in each and every movie i watch but come on. This is one of the worst spent 90 mil... Lets start with the fact that Chiron said multiple times that Percy is the only living son of the elder gods but his brother was there all alone. This ofc is minor. Bad acting, cliché lines(the whole scrips was like made from a 10yo). Moments that would of been funny some 15-20 years ago. Bad CGI (Tyson's eye looked ridiculous, the wave that Percy made when escaping Lukes boat etc.). Horribly short battle with KRONOS! The list goes on but bottom line is that with movies like that...i don't know its just such a waste of resources, time and bla bla bla. I don't even want to talk anymore. Shame.
Gekijouban Bureiku bureido Daigoshou: Shisen no hate (2011)
Great job
Hello all,
I don't know why so few vote's for this Anime and why the score for all 6 parts is so low but personally i loved it.It is a great story with a great character development.It has all the parts that are needed for a top story:great action with some bloody moments and many of the main characters dying(which is great because personally i don't like when everybody survives in a story).There is also a romance and it is just the right portion.The main characters are soooo different from each other and their characters are shown near to perfection.I also saw good drama and good comedy it the six episodes.No idea if there will be more episodes but i totally hope so :).To all who will watch it have fun!:) Peace out!
True Grit (2010)
Have a nice trip
Hello all.First of all i would like to say that i enjoyed the movie.It was well played by the cast and some of the scenes were beautiful shot but for those who did not saw the 1969th movie, please do.For those who enjoyed that one i can assure you that you will enjoy the John Wayne film.Personally i watched both of them one after another and i liked the first one more.It seems that the new age westerns are missing something that the old-school once have but i am not really sure what it is.Maybe the views, or maybe the authenticity i don't know.Maybe someone will understand me :).For those who will be seeing the John Wayne adaptation in the role of Rooster Cogburn i just can say ... have a nice trip :)Bye!