Películas que ví en 2012
by sebastianjb | created - 04 Jan 2012 | updated - 11 Aug 2012 | PublicLista de las peliculas que fui viendo en 2012
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Moonlighting (1982)
PG | 97 min | Drama
Nowak (Irons), a Polish contractor, leads a group of workmen to London so they can provide cheap labor for a government official based there. Nowak must manage the project and the men as ... See full summary »
Director: Jerzy Skolimowski | Stars: Jeremy Irons, Eugene Lipinski, Jiri Stanislav, Eugeniusz Haczkiewicz
Votes: 3,527
Me gusto mucho.
2. Color Me Kubrick (2005)
Not Rated | 86 min | Comedy, Drama
The true story of a man who posed as director Stanley Kubrick during the production of Kubrick's last film, Eyes Wide Shut (1999), despite knowing very little about his work and looking nothing like him.
Director: Brian W. Cook | Stars: John Malkovich, Jim Davidson, Richard E. Grant, Tom Allen
Votes: 6,907 | Gross: $0.07M
Me gusto.
3. The Cement Garden (1993)
Not Rated | 101 min | Drama
Four children live with their terminally ill mother. After she dies, they try to hold things together. In their isolated house, they begin to deteriorate mentally, whilst they hide their mom's decomposing corpse in a makeshift concrete sarcophagus.
Director: Andrew Birkin | Stars: Charlotte Gainsbourg, Andrew Robertson, Alice Coulthard, Ned Birkin
Votes: 5,333 | Gross: $0.32M
Me gusto mucho.
4. Morphine (2008)
110 min | Drama
A drama that chronicles the civil war that raged after the 1917 Bolshevik revolution.
Director: Aleksey Balabanov | Stars: Leonid Bichevin, Ingeborga Dapkunaite, Andrey Panin, Svetlana Pismichenko
Votes: 4,067
Me gusto.
5. The Beat That My Heart Skipped (2005)
Not Rated | 108 min | Crime, Drama, Music
Will Thomas still lead a life of crime and cruelty, just like his thuggish father, or will he pursue his dream of becoming a pianist?
Director: Jacques Audiard | Stars: Romain Duris, Aure Atika, Emmanuelle Devos, Niels Arestrup
Votes: 20,502 | Gross: $1.02M
Me termino gustando. Del mismo director me gusto mas Read My Lips
6. 50 First Dates (2004)
PG-13 | 99 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Henry Roth is a man afraid of commitment until he meets the beautiful Lucy. They hit it off and Henry think he's finally found the girl of his dreams until discovering she has short-term memory loss and forgets him the next day.
Director: Peter Segal | Stars: Adam Sandler, Drew Barrymore, Rob Schneider, Sean Astin
Votes: 382,529 | Gross: $120.91M
La vi una vez más por cable y siempre me engancho. muy buena, me encantan ellos dos.
7. My Date with Drew (2004)
PG | 90 min | Documentary
Since the second grade, Brian has had a crush on Drew Barrymore and now 20 years later he wants to fulfill his dream by asking her on a date.
Directors: Jon Gunn, Brian Herzlinger, Brett Winn | Stars: Brian Herzlinger, Drew Barrymore, John August, Stephanie Bedell Quartararo
Votes: 4,736 | Gross: $0.09M
Me gusto! el medio goma pero me mantuvo entretenido todo el documental.
8. Lilya 4-Ever (2002)
R | 109 min | Crime, Drama
Sixteen-year-old Lilja and her only friend, the young boy Volodja, live in Russia, fantasizing about a better life. One day, Lilja falls in love with Andrej, who is going to Sweden, and invites Lilja to come along and start a new life.
Director: Lukas Moodysson | Stars: Oksana Akinshina, Artyom Bogucharskiy, Pavel Ponomaryov, Lyubov Agapova
Votes: 49,424 | Gross: $0.18M
buena y dura.
9. Seven Up! (1964 TV Movie)
40 min | Documentary, Biography, Reality-TV
In this the first installment, we get a chance to meet some of the individuals who took on the responsibility of the 7 Up project, 21-years-ago - Tony, Bruce, Suzi, Nick and Peter.
Director: Paul Almond | Stars: Douglas Keay, Bruce Balden, Jacqueline Bassett, Symon Basterfield
Votes: 4,363
Muy interesante! quiero ver el resto ya!!!
10. Warrior (2011)
PG-13 | 140 min | Action, Drama, Sport
The youngest son of an alcoholic former boxer returns home, where he's trained by his father for competition in a mixed martial arts tournament - a path that puts the fighter on a collision course with his estranged, older brother.
Director: Gavin O'Connor | Stars: Tom Hardy, Nick Nolte, Joel Edgerton, Jennifer Morrison
Votes: 498,181 | Gross: $13.66M
gran pochoclo movie! tiene todos los chiclés versión 2011. Y sirve para corroborar mi lectura de las calificaciones: Alto puntaje, alta cantidad de votantes = clásico o buen pochoclo!
11. 7 Plus Seven (1970 TV Movie)
52 min | Documentary, Biography
Director Michael Apted revisits the same group of British-born children after a seven-year wait. The subjects are interviewed as to the changes that have occurred in their lives during the last seven years.
Director: Michael Apted | Stars: Bruce Balden, Jacqueline Bassett, Symon Basterfield, Andrew Brackfield
Votes: 3,222
Los nenes crecen y las diferencias son más evidentes. quiero ver la próxima!
12. Nico Icon (1995)
67 min | Documentary, Biography, Music
A look into the many lives of Christa Päffgen, otherwise known as Nico; from cutie German mädchen to the first of the supermodels, to glamorous diva of the Velvet Underground, to cult item,... See full summary »
Director: Susanne Ofteringer | Stars: Nico, Tina Aumont, Christian Päffgen, Edith Boulogne
Votes: 748 | Gross: $0.21M
13. Moneyball (2011)
PG-13 | 133 min | Biography, Drama, Sport
Oakland A's general manager Billy Beane's successful attempt to assemble a baseball team on a lean budget by employing computer-generated analysis to acquire new players.
Director: Bennett Miller | Stars: Brad Pitt, Robin Wright, Jonah Hill, Philip Seymour Hoffman
Votes: 465,035 | Gross: $75.61M
pochoclo entretenido
14. Days of Heaven (1978)
PG | 94 min | Drama, Romance
A hot-tempered farm laborer convinces the woman he loves to marry their rich but dying boss so that they can have a claim to his fortune.
Director: Terrence Malick | Stars: Richard Gere, Brooke Adams, Sam Shepard, Linda Manz
Votes: 62,802
muy buena... con richard geere de pendejo
15. When the Cat's Away (1996)
R | 91 min | Comedy, Romance
Chloe, a young woman, is going on holidays. She entrusts her beloved cat to Madame Renée's care. But one day Madame Renée (an old lady of the neighborhood) can not find the cat. Chloe ... See full summary »
Director: Cédric Klapisch | Stars: Garance Clavel, Zinedine Soualem, Renée Le Calm, Olivier Py
Votes: 3,609 | Gross: $1.65M
mucho tiempo y no pasa nada... no me copo
16. The Boat That Rocked (2009)
R | 117 min | Comedy, Drama, Music
A band of rogue DJs that captivated Britain, playing the music that defined a generation and standing up to a government that wanted classical music, and nothing else, on the airwaves.
Director: Richard Curtis | Stars: Philip Seymour Hoffman, Bill Nighy, Nick Frost, Michael Hadley
Votes: 116,094 | Gross: $7.99M
genial. excelente music
17. Get Carter (1971)
R | 112 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
When his brother dies under mysterious circumstances in a car accident, London gangster Jack Carter travels to Newcastle to investigate.
Director: Mike Hodges | Stars: Michael Caine, Ian Hendry, Britt Ekland, John Osborne
Votes: 36,806 | Gross: $0.39M
no me gusto... por momentos me dormi
18. The Artist (I) (2011)
PG-13 | 100 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
When George, a silent movie superstar, meets Peppy Miller, a dancer, sparks fly between the two. However, after the introduction of talking pictures, their fortunes change, affecting their dynamic.
Director: Michel Hazanavicius | Stars: Jean Dujardin, Bérénice Bejo, John Goodman, James Cromwell
Votes: 248,684 | Gross: $44.67M
Genial!!
19. L.I.E. (2001)
R | 97 min | Crime, Drama
A 15-year-old Long Island boy loses everything and everyone he knows, soon becoming involved in a relationship with a much older man.
Director: Michael Cuesta | Stars: Brian Cox, Paul Dano, Bruce Altman, Billy Kay
Votes: 10,456 | Gross: $1.14M
20. Shameless (2011–2021)
TV-MA | 60 min | Comedy, Drama
A scrappy, feisty, fiercely loyal Chicago family makes no apologies.
Stars: Emmy Rossum, William H. Macy, Ethan Cutkosky, Jeremy Allen White
Votes: 285,907
ya me comí la primer temporada. excelente!
21. 50/50 (2011)
R | 100 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Inspired by a true story, a comedy centered on a 27-year-old guy who learns of his cancer diagnosis and his subsequent struggle to beat the disease.
Director: Jonathan Levine | Stars: Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Seth Rogen, Anna Kendrick, Bryce Dallas Howard
Votes: 343,011 | Gross: $35.01M
Muy buena!!! emociona.
22. Win Win (2011)
R | 106 min | Comedy, Drama, Sport
A struggling lawyer and volunteer wrestling coach's chicanery comes back to haunt him when the teenage grandson of the client he has double-crossed comes into his life.
Director: Tom McCarthy | Stars: Paul Giamatti, Amy Ryan, Jeffrey Tambor, Bobby Cannavale
Votes: 55,274 | Gross: $10.18M
pochoclo yanqui 2.0
23. Zack and Miri Make a Porno (2008)
R | 101 min | Comedy, Romance
Lifelong platonic friends Zack and Miri look to solve their respective cash-flow problems by making an adult film together. As the cameras roll, however, the duo begin to sense that they may have more feelings for each other than they previously thought.
Director: Kevin Smith | Stars: Seth Rogen, Elizabeth Banks, Craig Robinson, Gerry Bednob
Votes: 182,342 | Gross: $31.46M
me esperaba algo mejor. no la volveria a ver. Le falta algo.
24. Hell (2010)
NC-17 | 149 min | Action, Comedy, Crime
After being deported back to Mexico, a man has no choice but to join the vicious drug cartel that has corrupted his hometown in order to survive.
Director: Luis Estrada | Stars: Damián Alcázar, Joaquín Cosio, Ernesto Gómez Cruz, María Rojo
Votes: 12,107
Pelicula mexicana de narcos... me terminó enganchando.
Tell Your Friends