All series
by enretning | created - 28 Jul 2014 | updated - 26 Nov 2014 | PublicAll series I am currenlty watching/have been watching
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Teen Wolf (2011–2017)
TV-14 | 41 min | Action, Drama, Fantasy
An average high school student and his best friend get caught up in some trouble causing him to receive a werewolf bite. As a result they find themselves in the middle of all sorts of dramas in Beacon Hills.
Stars: Tyler Posey, Holland Roden, Dylan O'Brien, Linden Ashby
Votes: 163,305
Will start watching season 3 soon. LOVE it so far. Fantasy, mythologic creatures, action, teenage drama, romance and hot guys... Well, this is the perfect show for me.
2. Dexter (2006–2013)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
He's smart. He's lovable. He's Dexter Morgan, America's favorite serial killer, who spends his days solving crimes and nights committing them.
Stars: Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter, David Zayas, James Remar
Votes: 766,814
On season 7.
This show is the best. True art.
3. Supernatural (2005–2020)
TV-14 | 44 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
Two brothers follow their father's footsteps as hunters, fighting evil supernatural beings of many kinds, including monsters, demons, and gods that roam the earth.
Stars: Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Jim Beaver, Misha Collins
Votes: 483,349
On series 3. Really liking it so far! It's a great show, especially for me who has a thing for supernatural creatures and slightly creepy series. The fact that the two main characters are hot with capital H dosen't bother me either.
4. Orange Is the New Black (2013–2019)
TV-MA | 59 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
Convicted of a decade-old crime of transporting drug money, ordinarily law-abiding Piper Chapman is sentenced to 18 months behind bars and quickly discovers the realities of life-changing prison time.
Stars: Taylor Schilling, Danielle Brooks, Taryn Manning, Emma Myles
Votes: 320,242
Waiting for series 3 Very weird but also great!
5. Game of Thrones (2011–2019)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Nine noble families fight for control over the lands of Westeros, while an ancient enemy returns after being dormant for millennia.
Stars: Emilia Clarke, Peter Dinklage, Kit Harington, Lena Headey
Votes: 2,285,649
On series 4 Yes I'm on the hype, GOT is amazing!
6. Pretty Little Liars (2010–2017)
TV-14 | 44 min | Drama, Mystery, Romance
Four friends band together against an anonymous foe who threatens to reveal their darkest secrets, while also investigating the disappearance of their best friend.
Stars: Troian Bellisario, Ashley Benson, Lucy Hale, Shay Mitchell
Votes: 178,406
Watching ongoing
A show with a GREAT potential. I'm a girly girl who loves a creepy vibe, so I really love the mysterious of pll. It could easily been a 10 if they hadn't dragged the plot line over five season with silly fillers... It makes me sad to watch how they ruin what could have been the best show ever with some adjustments.
7. Gossip Girl (2007–2012)
TV-14 | 42 min | Drama, Romance
Privileged teens living on the Upper East Side of New York can hide no secret from the ruthless blogger who is always watching.
Stars: Blake Lively, Leighton Meester, Penn Badgley, Ed Westwick
Votes: 193,454
Started on series 4 but haven't seen in a while
I really like it, but not as much as most teenagegirls..
8. Awkward. (2011–2016)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
An unpopular 15-year-old gains immediate, yet unwanted, popularity at her high school when the student body mistakes an accident she has for a suicide attempt.
Stars: Ashley Rickards, Beau Mirchoff, Jillian Rose Reed, Brett Davern
Votes: 45,837
Watched series 1
Enjoyable
9. True Blood (2008–2014)
TV-MA | 55 min | Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
Telepathic waitress Sookie Stackhouse encounters a strange new supernatural world when she meets the mysterious Bill Compton, a southern Louisiana gentleman and vampire.
Stars: Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer, Sam Trammell, Ryan Kwanten
Votes: 260,153
Haven't watched since series 5 season finale, but since people tells me the last two season are great I will start watching it again.
I really love true blood, but it started to become a bit over the top for me...
10. Merlin (2008–2012)
TV-PG | 45 min | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
These are the brand new adventures of Merlin, the legendary sorcerer as a young man, when he was just a servant to young Prince Arthur on the royal court of Camelot, who has soon become his best friend, and turned Arthur into a great king and a legend.
Stars: John Hurt, Colin Morgan, Bradley James, Richard Wilson
Votes: 87,266
watched to series 4
A show with a great potential, but maybe due to the fact that it is a family show, dosen't fill my expectation of it. Morgana is an amazing complex character, I like fantasy, Arthur is hot and the scenarios are pretty.
11. Sherlock (2010–2017)
TV-14 | 90 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
The quirky spin on Conan Doyle's iconic sleuth pitches him as a "high-functioning sociopath" in modern-day London. Assisting him in his investigations: Afghanistan War vet John Watson, who's introduced to Holmes by a mutual acquaintance.
Stars: Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman, Una Stubbs, Rupert Graves
Votes: 999,088
Waiting for series 4
Sherlock is amazing! And british which makes it even more amazing
12. How I Met Your Mother (2005–2014)
TV-14 | 4,576 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A father recounts to his children - through a series of flashbacks - the journey he and his four best friends took leading up to him meeting their mother.
Stars: Josh Radnor, Jason Segel, Cobie Smulders, Neil Patrick Harris
Votes: 728,699
On series 7 I think?
The best sitcon in my opinion
13. Ghost Whisperer (2005–2010)
TV-PG | 60 min | Drama, Fantasy
Melinda Gordon, a newly married woman, possesses the gift of communicating with the dead. With her best friend Andrea's assistance, she helps the earthbound spirits to find peace and cross over.
Stars: Jennifer Love Hewitt, David Conrad, Camryn Manheim, Christoph Sanders
Votes: 49,813
??
Used to loveee it when I was younger. Thinking about to start rewatching it. I love creepy series.
14. Ugly Betty (2006–2010)
TV-PG | 60 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Smart but wholesome Betty embraces her unique appearance and independent attitude in the cutthroat world of New York fashion.
Stars: America Ferrera, Eric Mabius, Tony Plana, Ana Ortiz
Votes: 47,875
I think I saw the three fist season
I loved this show when I was younger. It became a bit "over the top" but I'm thinking about rewatching.
15. Sex and the City (1998–2004)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Four female New Yorkers gossip about their sex lives (or lack thereof) and find new ways to deal with being a woman in the late 1990s.
Stars: Sarah Jessica Parker, Kim Cattrall, Kristin Davis, Cynthia Nixon
Votes: 143,009
Seen the first 5 series but haven't yet finnished series 6?
The best girl series ever. The girls are realistic, sex possitive and real. Good characters, funny humour and intresting drama. A real must watch for a girly girl!
16. The Walking Dead (2010–2022)
TV-MA | 45 min | Drama, Horror, Thriller
Sheriff Deputy Rick Grimes wakes up from a coma to learn the world is in ruins and must lead a group of survivors to stay alive.
Stars: Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride, Lauren Cohan
Votes: 1,082,499
Saw the first season, wasn't my thing
17. Criminal Minds (2005– )
TV-14 | 42 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
A group of criminal profilers who work for the FBI as members of its Behavioral Analysis Unit (BAU) using behavioral analysis and profiling to help investigate crimes and find the suspect known as the unsub.
Stars: Kirsten Vangsness, Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook, Joe Mantegna
Votes: 218,841
???
Used to love it. Will start watching it soon.
18. South Park (1997– )
TV-MA | 22 min | Animation, Comedy
Follows the misadventures of four irreverent grade-schoolers in the quiet, dysfunctional town of South Park, Colorado.
Stars: Trey Parker, Matt Stone, Isaac Hayes, Mona Marshall
Votes: 406,070
??
Used to love it. The best cartoon comic in my opinion
19. The Simpsons (1989– )
TV-14 | 22 min | Animation, Comedy
The satiric adventures of a working-class family in the misfit city of Springfield.
Stars: Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright, Harry Shearer, Julie Kavner
Votes: 436,050
Enjoyable. Was hooked on it when I was younger.
20. Family Guy (1999– )
TV-MA | 22 min | Animation, Comedy
In a wacky Rhode Island town, a dysfunctional family strives to cope with everyday life as they are thrown from one crazy scenario to another.
Stars: Alex Borstein, Seth MacFarlane, Seth Green, Mila Kunis
Votes: 364,391
Funny.
21. The Big Bang Theory (2007–2019)
TV-PG | 22 min | Comedy, Romance
A woman who moves into an apartment across the hall from two brilliant but socially awkward physicists shows them how little they know about life outside of the laboratory.
Stars: Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco, Simon Helberg
Votes: 868,342
Watched up to series 5 I think?
The show is problematic, making a lot fun of nerds (we laugh of them, not with them for most of the time) and can be seen as somewhat sexist buuuuttt
it's still funny as hell (but HIMYM is better)
22. Skins (2007–2013)
TV-MA | 46 min | Drama
The story of a group of British teens who are trying to grow up and find love and happiness despite questionable parenting and teachers who would rather be friends (and lovers) than authority figures.
Stars: Kaya Scodelario, Nicholas Hoult, Joe Dempsie, Hannah Murray
Votes: 93,114
Watched all the first 6 seasons.
Love it! It's an unique series, and it really deals with how problematic the life of a teenager can be.
23. Misfits (2009–2013)
TV-MA | 60 min | Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
A group of young offenders doing community service gets struck by lightning during a storm and start to develop superpowers.
Stars: Nathan Stewart-Jarrett, Joe Gilgun, Iwan Rheon, Lauren Socha
Votes: 107,356
Watched everything with the original cast.
Love it! Funny, action filled and supernatural.. It's amazing!
24. American Horror Story (2011– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi
An anthology series centering on different characters and locations, showcasing different aspects of horror.
Stars: Lady Gaga, Kathy Bates, Angela Bassett, Sarah Paulson
Votes: 343,947
"Seen the first series. Very interesting. I love the creepy vibe."
Tell Your Friends