I have at least 10 other movies that i need to review. But this one seems to be easiest to write about before i go see another movie. Comedy has taken a turn for the worse. Thankfully there doesn't seem to be anymore Seltzer/Friedberg trash coming out anytime soon so i'm happy. Luckily there are comedies like Forgetting Sarah Marshall that keeps the comedy genre from dying.
Just like with every Seltzer/Friedberg movie there are jokes that just won't quit. They just go on and on. That is part of the movies problem. I only laughed a few times but that wasn't enough to save this movie. It's just as bad as the other's
1. Meet the Spartans
2. Disaster Movie
3. Date Movie
4. Epic Movie
Of course i don't recommend it. Hopefully this is the end of the Seltzer/Friedberg spoof movies but unfortunately i think there is more to come. May the movie god help us all. I give Disaster Movie...
2/10
Just like with every Seltzer/Friedberg movie there are jokes that just won't quit. They just go on and on. That is part of the movies problem. I only laughed a few times but that wasn't enough to save this movie. It's just as bad as the other's
1. Meet the Spartans
2. Disaster Movie
3. Date Movie
4. Epic Movie
Of course i don't recommend it. Hopefully this is the end of the Seltzer/Friedberg spoof movies but unfortunately i think there is more to come. May the movie god help us all. I give Disaster Movie...
2/10