Directed by
Francis Megahy |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Easter | ... | (screenplay) (as David S. Green) |
Robert Easter | ... | (story) (as David S. Green) |
Neva Friedenn | ... | (story) |
Paul Maslak | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Ashok Amritraj | ... | executive producer |
Jackie Dagan | ... | associate producer |
Neva Friedenn | ... | producer |
Kenneth Haker | ... | associate producer |
James Holt | ... | associate producer (as James A. Holt) |
Paul Maslak | ... | producer |
Music by
John Coda |
Cinematography by
John Newby |
Editing by
John Weidner |
Casting By
Jeanette O'Connor | ... | (as a different name) |
Ted Warren |
Production Design by
Wendy Guidery |
Art Direction by
Roger Dragsdorf | ||
Rosslyn Johanna Gross |
Costume Design by
Craig Anthony Cook |
Makeup Department
Kathleen Karridene | ... | key makeup artist |
Stephanie L. Massie | ... | additional makeup artist |
Jori Jenae McGuire | ... | hair stylist (as Jori Jenae) |
Production Management
Jackie Dagan | ... | production manager (as Jackie Dadoni) |
Reinhard Schreiner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elizabeth Fowler | ... | second assistant director (as Elizabeth Ann Fowler) |
Erica Fox | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Laurel Robinson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jarris A.H.V. Vonzombie | ... | property master (as Jarris Andre Varnrobinson) |
Sound Department
David Chornow | ... | production sound mixer |
Craig Clark | ... | dialogue editor |
Roger Fearing | ... | adr recordist / sound re-recording engineer |
Paul Holzborn | ... | foley artist |
Bess Hopper | ... | foley artist |
Frederick Howard | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Kubota | ... | boom operator |
Russell McAbee | ... | boom operator |
Dennis Patterson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Ratajczak | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ray Taylor Smith | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Glenn Young | ... | boom operator |
Dennis Sager | ... | chief engineer (uncredited) / recording engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John C. Hartigan | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Gregg Brazzel | ... | stunts |
Eugene Collier | ... | stunts |
J. Suzanne Rampe | ... | stunts |
Tony Snegoff | ... | stunts |
Ellen G. Statham | ... | stunts |
Patrick J. Statham | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Edgar Arellano | ... | additional gaffer |
Philippe Aubry | ... | best boy grip |
Byron J. Cohen | ... | still photographer |
Mark J. Coyne | ... | second assistant camera |
Matthew Goetz | ... | second assistant camera |
Don Jones | ... | additional photographer (as Don Jones) |
Alex Klabukov | ... | best boy grip |
Stacey Kunch | ... | key grip |
James A. Lebovitz | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Jim Lebovitz) / director of photography: second unit (as Jim Lebovitz) |
Bill O'Drobinak | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Butch Pierson | ... | first assistant camera |
Jonathan Quade | ... | gaffer |
Maria Varni | ... | second assistant camera |
David Waldron | ... | best boy electric |
Phillip Darlington | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Grant Cramer | ... | extras casting |
Kato Kaelin | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Wetherbee | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mato | ... | color timer |
Miran Miosic | ... | additional editor |
Chris Weber | ... | negative cutter |
Gary Weber | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Eva Zelder | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Benson | ... | music supervisor |
Angela Carole Brown | ... | playback singer |
Jerry Ross | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda Fleming Biery | ... | script supervisor (as Linda Biery) |
Transportation Department
Milo Brown | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael Baumgarten | ... | set production assistant |
Tony Bonaventura | ... | weapons specialist |
Art Camacho | ... | fight co-director |
Bundy Chanock | ... | set medic |
Paula F. Major | ... | production coordinator (as Paula Major) |
Robert Pfeffer | ... | production accountant |
Dennis Sager | ... | technical supervisor |
Rande Volpert | ... | production assistant |
Don Wilson | ... | executive in charge of fight action (as Don 'The Dragon' Wilson) |