Directed by
Nathaniel Geary |
Writing Credits
Nathaniel Geary | ... | (writer) |
Alan DiFiore | ... | (story editor) (as Alan Di Fiore) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alex Rice | ... | Angel | |
Robert Harper | ... | Old Man John | |
L. Harvey Gold | ... | Bernie | |
Simon Baker | ... | Randy | |
Brock Johnson | ... | Dealer | |
Katharine Isabelle | ... | Stacey Lee | |
JR Bourne | ... | Cliffie | |
Michael P. Northey | ... | SUV John | |
Brent Stait | ... | Wade | |
Gordon Tootoosis | ... | Floyd | |
Renae Morriseau | ... | Glenda | |
Margo Kane | ... | Dolly | |
Tom Pickett | ... | Car John | |
Paul Jarrett | ... | Minivan John | |
Tina Keeper | ... | Charlotte | |
Venus Terzo | ... | Doctor | |
Darren E. Scott | ... | Cop (as Darren Choo) | |
Candace O'Connor | ... | Nurse | |
Alex Dafoe | ... | Alley John (as Alexander Dafoe) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Angela Thompson | ... | Tina (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tina House | ... | associate producer |
Wendy Hyman | ... | producer |
Maybelle Pacak | ... | executive producer |
Karen Powell | ... | executive producer |
Craig Stapleton | ... | associate producer |
Marc Stephenson | ... | producer |
Music by
Michael Campitelli | ... | (as Michael P. Campitelli) |
Cinematography by
Brian Johnson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Brockington |
Casting By
Corinne Clark | ||
Jennifer Page |
Production Design by
Erik Whittaker |
Art Direction by
Carl Whittaker |
Set Decoration by
Dale Darlington |
Costume Design by
Crystine Booth |
Makeup Department
Sally Barnes | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Jayme Evans | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Gilles LaPlante | ... | production manager |
Natasha Nystrom | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Amanda Bartley | ... | third assistant director |
Gurjit Chohan | ... | third assistant director |
Adrian Diepold | ... | third assistant director |
Eddy Hardy | ... | second assistant director |
Robert Randall | ... | first assistant director |
Rachel Skoda | ... | trainee assistant director |
John Starr | ... | trainee assistant director |
Marc Stephenson | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Athea Boyes | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Jeff Carter | ... | location sound mixer |
Kelly Frey | ... | backgrounds editor |
Megan Goudsward | ... | dialogue editor |
Philip Hunter | ... | dialogue editor (as Phil Hunter) |
Mark Klausmayer | ... | adr mixer / re-recording mixer |
Devan Kraushar | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matt Kunau | ... | sound consultant: Dolby (as Matthew Kunau) |
Roderick Matte | ... | boom operator |
Laurie Melhus | ... | audio post coordinator |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Iain Pattison | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Ruryk | ... | assistant sound editor |
Adam Sharpe | ... | adr mixer |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Jean Tejkel | ... | foley mixer (as Jean Raymond) |
Ann Townshend | ... | assistant sound editor (as Anne Townshend) |
Cam Wagner | ... | foley artist |
James Wallace | ... | sound effects editor |
Rich Walters | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dario DiSanto | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brett Armstrong | ... | stunt coordinator |
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt double: Cliffie (as Scott Atteah) |
Caroline Field | ... | stunt double: Angel (as Carolyn Field) |
Sharon Simms | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jamie Abugov | ... | camera trainee |
Juliet Belmas | ... | first assistant camera |
Yves Bernadet | ... | gaffer |
Thomas E. Bond | ... | second assistant camera (as Thomas Bond) |
Mike Branham | ... | key grip |
Enrique Del Rio | ... | camera assistant: second unit |
Tyler Doews | ... | grip (as Tyler Toews) |
Jay Dryden | ... | best boy grip / dolly grip |
Rory Dubois | ... | trainee swing electric |
Anne Grant | ... | gallery photographer / still photographer |
Paul Harder | ... | grip |
Adam Harrison | ... | assistant to gallery photographer |
Tina House | ... | epk videographer |
Angela Hubbard | ... | still photographer |
Bruno Huber | ... | generator operator (as Bruno Hubert) / lamp operator (as Bruno Hubert) |
Daniel Jensen | ... | still photographer |
Ashley Jestin | ... | grip |
Ashley Maile | ... | still photographer |
Richard McSweeney | ... | camera trainee |
J.F. Raymond | ... | best boy electric (as JF Raymond) |
Zachary Rothman | ... | generator operator / lamp operator |
Owen Williams | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Chris Woo | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Laurie Pavon Solis | ... | extras casting (as Laurie Pavon-Solis) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Liz Merrie | ... | assistant costume designer / costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Joseph Alaniz | ... | digital film transfer |
Robert Appleby | ... | on-line editor |
Marino Dinapoli | ... | on-line editor (as Marino DiNapoli) |
Mick Harper | ... | assistant picture editor |
Henry Hsu | ... | digital film transfer |
Henrieta Isufllari | ... | digital film transfer (as Henri Isufllari) |
Thomas Metzger | ... | senior colorist (as Tom Metzger) |
Diane Panozzo | ... | project coordinator: Northwest Imaging & FX |
Kenn Roessler | ... | on-line editor |
James Tocher | ... | digital film transfer |
Richard Trus | ... | facility post producer |
Rechna Varma | ... | digital film transfer |
Garry Wallace | ... | assistant picture editor (as Gary Wallace) |
Location Management
Gerard Bechard | ... | location production assistant |
Pam Cissell | ... | location production assistant |
Alex Dafoe | ... | location production assistant (as Alexander Dafoe) |
Brendan Ellis | ... | location production assistant |
Michelle Everaert | ... | key location production assistant |
David Greb | ... | location production assistant |
Darryl Griffiths | ... | assistant location manager |
Russ Hamilton | ... | location manager |
Sue Ing | ... | location production assistant |
Christopher A. Lambert | ... | key location production assistant (as Christopher Lambert) |
Mel Rapster | ... | location production assistant (as Michelle Paster) |
Shawn Ross | ... | location production assistant |
Rob Wallace | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
David Whitten | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Matthew Safran | ... | music supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates |
Rich Walters | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ken Friss | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dean Fitzpatrick | ... | transportation captain |
Wally Janzen | ... | driver |
Wendy Pietryszyn | ... | driver |
Fraser Sutherland | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kirsten Andrews | ... | publicist |
Corry-Lynne Bates | ... | representative: Downtown Eastside Residents Association |
Ari Ben Ron | ... | craft service / first aid |
Rick Cederlund | ... | operations manager: Northwest Imaging & FX |
Babs Chula | ... | acting consultant (as Babz Chula) |
Hudson Clark | ... | security |
Nadine Clayton | ... | office production assistant |
Carla Crozier | ... | legal services |
Matthew L. Eisenhauer | ... | security (as Mathew Eisenhauer) |
Jacqui Ellis | ... | accounting clerk |
Claude Forest | ... | insurance services |
Tara Fuhre | ... | craft service / first aid |
Alexander Glua | ... | production assistant |
Damion Harper | ... | Production Security |
Mick Harper | ... | product placement |
Rick Heal | ... | tutor |
Trace Izzard | ... | security |
Girlie Jiminez | ... | office production assistant |
Brandon Kipp | ... | production assistant |
Eunice Lee | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Patricia Ludwick | ... | story editor |
Don Munro | ... | tutor |
Akimi Okabe | ... | office production assistant |
Gillian Sanderson | ... | production coordinator |
Tracey Schaeffer | ... | extras wrangler |
Sherrill Sirrs | ... | post-production accountant |
Craig Stapleton | ... | production accountant |
Suzanne Thompson | ... | account executive: Northwest Imaging & FX |
Vera Wabegijig | ... | office production assistant |
Kim Watson | ... | office production assistant |
Paul Websdale | ... | tax credit services |
Patti-Jo Wiese | ... | digital film transfer (as Patti-Jo Wiesse) |
Annie Wilkinson | ... | representative: A.B.C. On Set Tutoring |
Dean Wilson | ... | consultant: downtown Eastside community |
Gary Young Brown | ... | security |
Gerard Bechard | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Elaine Allen | ... | special thanks |
Arlene Ami | ... | special thanks |
Richard Baker | ... | special thanks |
George Baptist | ... | special thanks |
Liz Bloomfield | ... | special thanks |
Christina Bulbrook | ... | special thanks (as Christina Margellos) |
Lodi Butler | ... | special thanks |
Murray Campbell | ... | special thanks |
Michel Chartrand | ... | special thanks |
Dale Darlington | ... | special thanks |
Anna De Courcy | ... | special thanks |
Dwayne Dennis | ... | special thanks |
John Dippong | ... | special thanks |
Robert Dubberly | ... | special thanks |
Tara Ellis | ... | special thanks |
Matt England | ... | special thanks |
Liz Evans | ... | special thanks |
Susan Franklin | ... | special thanks |
Colin Gabelmann | ... | special thanks |
Michael Geary | ... | special thanks |
Robin Geary | ... | special thanks |
Vanessa Geary | ... | special thanks |
Shelley Gillen | ... | special thanks |
Patricia Gruben | ... | special thanks |
Geoff Hicks | ... | special thanks |
Daniel Hyman | ... | special thanks |
Marilyn Hyman | ... | special thanks |
Yvonne Kipp | ... | special thanks |
Judy Kirk | ... | special thanks |
Phong Lam | ... | special thanks |
Tom Laviolette | ... | special thanks |
Jim Lowe | ... | special thanks |
Ken Lyotier | ... | special thanks |
Michelle Marion | ... | special thanks |
Robin Mirsky | ... | special thanks |
Katharine Montagu | ... | special thanks |
Jennifer Moore | ... | special thanks |
Monica Moore | ... | special thanks |
Allen O'Rourke | ... | special thanks |
Erik Paulsson | ... | special thanks |
Iain Reid | ... | special thanks (as Ian Reid) |
James Ruttan | ... | special thanks |
John Stephenson | ... | special thanks |
Mark Townsend | ... | special thanks |
Julie Trinh | ... | special thanks |
Shirley Vercruysse | ... | special thanks |
Robert Wenzek | ... | special thanks |