The Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Brain Wash (1977)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Preece |
Writing Credits
Kenneth Johnson | ... | (created by) |
James D. Parriott | ... | (written by) |
Martin Caidin | ... | (based on the novel: "Cyborg") |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lindsay Wagner | ... | Jaime Sommers | |
Richard Anderson | ... | Oscar Goldman | |
Martin E. Brooks | ... | Dr. Rudy Wells | |
Michael Callan | ... | John Bernard | |
Jennifer Darling | ... | Peggy Callahan | |
Sam Chew Jr. | ... | Mark Russell | |
David Watson | ... | Benny | |
Pepe Hern | ... | Pinedo | |
Greg Elliot | ... | Office Boy (as Gregory Elliot) | |
Larry Duran | ... | Gardener | |
Richard Sarradet | ... | Agent | |
Freddie Roberto | ... | Man | |
Lady Walquer Vereen | ... | Jenny (as Lady Helena Walquer) |
Produced by
James D. Parriott | ... | producer |
Craig Schiller | ... | associate producer |
Lionel E. Siegel | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dana Kaproff |
Cinematography by
Vincent A. Martinelli | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alan L. Shefland | ... | (as Alan Shefland) |
Art Direction by
Charles R. Davis | ... | (as Chuck R. Davis) |
Set Decoration by
Gary Moreno | ... | (as Gary J Moreno) |
Costume Design by
Charles Waldo |
Production Management
Ralph Sariego | ... | unit manager |
Charles Clement | ... | post production operations head (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Blank | ... | assistant director (as Thomas Blank) |
Michael Sturges | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James F. Rogers | ... | sound |
Kyle Wright | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Johnny Borgese | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Greg C. Jensen Sr. | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Ted Koerner | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rita Egleston | ... | stunt double: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |
Sandra Lee Gimpel | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Kitty O'Neil | ... | stunt double: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ron Nichols | ... | colorist: digital remastering (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jerry Fielding | ... | composer: theme music |
Joseph Glassman | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Winnie Rich | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Tom Greene | ... | creative consultant for Harve Bennett |
Gregory Twiford | ... | craft service |
Inge Lindgreen | ... | stand-in: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |