Dallas (TV Series)
He-e-ere's Papa! (1989)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Patrick Duffy |
Writing Credits
David Jacobs | ... | (created by) |
Louella Lee Caraway | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Barbara Bel Geddes | ... | Miss Ellie Ewing Farlow (credit only) | |
Patrick Duffy | ... | Bobby Ewing | |
Linda Gray | ... | Sue Ellen Ewing | |
Larry Hagman | ... | J.R. Ewing | |
Howard Keel | ... | Clayton Farlow (credit only) | |
Ken Kercheval | ... | Cliff Barnes | |
Charlene Tilton | ... | Lucy Ewing (credit only) | |
Sheree J. Wilson | ... | April Stevens | |
George Kennedy | ... | Carter McKay | |
Cathy Podewell | ... | Cally Harper Ewing | |
Beth Toussaint | ... | Tracey Lawton | |
Joseph Campanella | ... | Joseph Lombardi, Sr. | |
Jonathan Goldsmith | ... | Bruce Harvey | |
Omri Katz | ... | John Ross Ewing | |
Joshua Harris | ... | Christopher Ewing | |
Deborah Rennard | ... | Sly | |
Donald Craig | ... | Massey | |
Anthony Peck | ... | Mike | |
Deborah Tranelli | ... | Phyllis Wapner | |
Sherril Lynn Rettino | ... | Jackie Dugan | |
Roseanna Christiansen | ... | Teresa | |
Chazz Palminteri | ... | Frank | |
Katherine Heard | ... | Clerk | |
Kehly Sloane | ... | Kelly | |
Deborah Marie Taylor | ... | Debbie | |
John William Hoge | ... | Detective Rattigan (as John Hoge) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Keith Anderson | ... | Man in the Galleria (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jim Bratkowsky | ... | post producer |
Cliff Fenneman | ... | co-producer |
Larry Hagman | ... | executive producer |
Leonard Katzman | ... | executive producer |
Mitchell Wayne Katzman | ... | co-producer |
Arthur Bernard Lewis | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Angela Morley |
Cinematography by
Rick F. Gunter |
Editing by
John Arthur Davies |
Casting By
Irene Mariano |
Art Direction by
David Marshall | ... | (as David K. Marshall) |
Set Decoration by
Chuck Rutherford |
Makeup Department
Jerry Gugliemotto | ... | hair stylist (as Generio Gugliemotto) |
Joe Hailey | ... | makeup artist |
Bob Jermain | ... | makeup artist |
Lola 'Skip' McNalley | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Wayne A. Farlow | ... | unit production manager |
R. Robert Rosenbaum | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Amy Rosenbaum Jacobson | ... | second assistant director |
Frank Katzman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Chuck McSorley | ... | assistant property master |
John Rettino | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Thomas Burke | ... | sound effects supervisor (as Thomas Gillis Burke) |
Daniel P. Church | ... | boom operator |
Doug Grindstaff | ... | sound supervisor |
Bob Sheridan | ... | production sound mixer (as Robert Sheridan) |
Larry Tozzi | ... | post-production sound |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Randolph | ... | camera operator |
Stephen Sfetku | ... | film loader (studio segments) |
Bill Greenberg | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jack Bear | ... | costumer |
Nanrose Buchman | ... | costumer |
Lyn Paolo | ... | set costumer |
Music Department
Richard Berres | ... | music supervisor (as Richard Berres) |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Jerrold Immel | ... | composer: theme music |
Patricia Peck | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Michael Aretsky | ... | editorial engineering |
Louella Lee Caraway | ... | executive coordinator |
Wayne Fitzgerald | ... | title designer: main titles |
Melissa Smith | ... | director of operations (as Melissa J.L. Smith) |
Roy Rowan | ... | announcer (uncredited) |