Directed by
Patrick Duffy |
Writing Credits
David Jacobs | ... | (created by) |
Mitchell Wayne Katzman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Barbara Bel Geddes | ... | Miss Ellie Ewing Farlow | |
Patrick Duffy | ... | Bobby Ewing | |
Linda Gray | ... | Sue Ellen Ewing | |
Larry Hagman | ... | J.R. Ewing | |
Susan Howard | ... | Donna Culver Krebbs | |
Steve Kanaly | ... | Ray Krebbs | |
Howard Keel | ... | Clayton Farlow | |
Ken Kercheval | ... | Cliff Barnes | |
Priscilla Presley | ... | Jenna Wade (as Priscilla Beaulieu Presley) | |
Victoria Principal | ... | Pamela Barnes Ewing | |
Sheree J. Wilson | ... | April Stevens | |
William Smithers | ... | Jeremy Wendell | |
Jim McMullan | ... | Senator Andrew Dowling | |
J.A. Preston | ... | Leo Daltry | |
Hunter von Leer | ... | B.D. Calhoun | |
Deborah Rennard | ... | Sly | |
Shalane McCall | ... | Charlie Wade | |
Omri Katz | ... | John Ross Ewing | |
Joshua Harris | ... | Christopher Ewing | |
Deborah Tranelli | ... | Phyllis Wapner | |
Sherril Lynn Rettino | ... | Jackie Dugan | |
Roseanna Christiansen | ... | Teresa | |
James Brown | ... | Harry McSween (as James L. Brown) | |
Josef Rainer | ... | Mr. Barton | |
Pat Colbert | ... | Dora Mae | |
Alyson Croft | ... | Marnie Allen | |
Henry Sutton | |||
Andrea Walters | |||
Signy Coleman |
Produced by
Jim Bratkowsky | ... | post producer |
Calvin Clements Jr. | ... | supervising producer |
Cliff Fenneman | ... | associate producer |
Leonard Katzman | ... | executive producer |
David Paulsen | ... | producer |
Music by
Richard Lewis Warren |
Cinematography by
Robert Caramico | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Edward Brennan |
Casting By
Irene Mariano |
Art Direction by
David Marshall | ... | (as David K. Marshall) |
Set Decoration by
Chuck Rutherford |
Makeup Department
Jerry Gugliemotto | ... | hair stylist (as Generio Gugliemotto) |
Ralph Gulko | ... | makeup artist |
Joe Hailey | ... | makeup artist |
Lola 'Skip' McNalley | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Edward O. Denault | ... | executive production supervisor |
Wayne A. Farlow | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Johnson | ... | second assistant director (as Richard R. Johnson) |
Frank Katzman | ... | first assistant director (as Frank W. Katzman) |
Mona Lynch | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
John Rettino | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Thomas Burke | ... | sound effects supervisor (as Thomas Gillis Burke) |
Doug Grindstaff | ... | sound supervisor |
Bob Sheridan | ... | production sound mixer (as Robert Sheridan) |
Larry Tozzi | ... | post-production sound |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Greenberg | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Earl C. Williman | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jack Bear | ... | costumer |
Nancy Renard | ... | costumer |
Location Management
Jacki Phipps | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard Berres | ... | music supervisor (as Dick Berres) |
Jerrold Immel | ... | composer: theme music |
Patricia Peck | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Wayne Fitzgerald | ... | title designer: main titles |
Mitchell Wayne Katzman | ... | story editor |
Leah Markus | ... | story consultant |
Roy Rowan | ... | announcer (uncredited) |