Directed by
Bob Jaques | ||
Pete Michels | ... | (supervising director) |
Peter Shin | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Seth MacFarlane | ... | (created by) |
Seth MacFarlane | ... | (developed by) & |
David Zuckerman | ... | (developed by) |
Neil Goldman | ... | (written by) & |
Garrett Donovan | ... | (written by) |
Alex Borstein | ... | (staff writer) |
Jim Bernstein | ... | (staff writer) |
Michael Shipley | ... | (staff writer) |
Steve Callaghan | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Seth MacFarlane | ... | Peter Griffin / Brian Griffin / Stewie Griffin / Glenn Quagmire / Tom Tucker / Bill Clinton / Business Man #2 / Crowd / General / Naked Guy / Greg / New Quahog Citizen / George Washington / Citizen #4 (voice) | |
Alex Borstein | ... | Lois Griffin / Tricia Takanawa / Sheila / Old Lady / New Quahog Citizen #2 (voice) | |
Seth Green | ... | Chris Griffin (voice) | |
Mila Kunis | ... | Meg Griffin (voice) | |
Lori Alan | ... | Diane Simmons (voice) | |
Patrick Duffy | ... | Bobby Ewing | |
Mike Henry | ... | Cleveland Brown (voice) | |
Jack Perkins | ... | Jack Perkins (voice) | |
Victoria Principal | ... | Pamela Barnes Ewing | |
Will Sasso | ... | Randy Newman (voice) (as William Sasso) | |
Joey Slotnick | ... | E.T. / Road Guard Manager / New Quahog Citizen #3 (voice) | |
Danny Smith | ... | Guy in Chicken Suit (voice) | |
Patrick Warburton | ... | Joe Swanson (voice) |
Produced by
Mike Barker | ... | producer |
Ricky Blitt | ... | co-producer |
Louis J. Cuck | ... | associate producer |
Ken Dennis | ... | line producer |
Sherry Gunther | ... | producer |
Debby Hindman | ... | line producer |
Craig Hoffman | ... | supervising producer |
Gary Janetti | ... | consulting producer |
Seth MacFarlane | ... | executive producer |
Chris Sheridan | ... | co-producer |
Danny Smith | ... | supervising producer |
Matt Weitzman | ... | producer |
David Zuckerman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Walter Murphy |
Editing by
Rick Mackenzie | ... | (as Rick McKenzie) |
Casting By
Linda Lamontagne | ||
Karen Vice |
Production Management
Wendy J. Miller-Smith | ... | post-production supervisor (as Wendy Miller-Smith) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chong Lee | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Dave Brain | ... | storyboard artist |
Susan Crossley | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Vanessa Cruz | ... | color key |
Nick DuBois | ... | background design (as Nick Dubois) |
Bill Edwards | ... | character design |
Brian Hogan | ... | storyboard artist |
Christopher Holt | ... | background supervisor (as Chris Holt) |
Jamy Huang | ... | color key supervisor |
Robert Lacko | ... | clean-up |
Miguel 'Gorilla' Lopez | ... | character design |
Karen Marjoribanks | ... | prop design |
Cynthia McIntosh | ... | color key |
Shawn Palmer | ... | retake storyboard |
John Pattison | ... | background design |
Sound Department
Paul Andris | ... | production mixer |
Cary Butler | ... | adr engineer / foley artist |
Don Digirolamo | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Langner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Newlan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Patrick Welborn | ... | audio coordinator |
Andrew Ellerd | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Helen Luttrell | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) / foley editor (uncredited) |
Bob Newlan | ... | supervising dialogue/adr editor (uncredited) / supervising foley editor (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Nic Camecho | ... | overseas animation supervisor |
Acacia Caputo | ... | lip assignment |
Charlie Cooper | ... | animation timer |
Tanya Gilmore | ... | animation checker |
Patrick Gleeson | ... | animation timer |
Bonnie Jhocson | ... | animation checker |
Don Judge | ... | timing supervisor |
Seth MacFarlane | ... | original character designer |
Greg Manwaring | ... | animation timer |
Andrew L. Schmidt | ... | animation timer (as Andy Schmidt) |
Casting Department
Donna Ekholdt | ... | Studio Casting Executive (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
James Hartley | ... | scanner |
Kristen Keeves | ... | animatic editor |
Jim Lara | ... | animatic editor (as Jim E. Lara) |
Devala Marshall | ... | animatic editor |
Cynthia McIntosh | ... | color key |
Music Department
Rick Baptist | ... | musician: trumpet |
Alex Borstein | ... | singer: theme song |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
Seth Green | ... | singer: theme song |
Opie Gruves | ... | music re-mixing coordinator |
Ron Jones | ... | composer: theme music |
Stan Jones | ... | music editor |
Seth MacFarlane | ... | composer: theme music / singer: theme song |
Tommy Morgan | ... | musician: harmonica |
Walter Murphy | ... | composer: main title music / composer: theme music |
Bobbi Page | ... | theme song vocalist |
Dennis Sager | ... | scoring engineer |
Todd Sheidenberger | ... | orchestrator |
Sally Stevens | ... | main title singer |
David Zuckerman | ... | composer: theme music |
Vince De Rosa | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Dan Goldwasser | ... | soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Jim Self | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
John Van Houten | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Mino Caprio | ... | Italian dubbing: Peter Griffin |
Dave Collard | ... | assistant to writers |
Mike Darnell | ... | network executive |
Garrett Donovan | ... | story editor |
Ivis Freeman | ... | production coordinator |
Cary Gillenwater | ... | production assistant |
Ken Goin | ... | assistant to writers |
Neil Goldman | ... | story editor |
Mike Henry | ... | story editor |
Mark Hentemann | ... | story editor |
Meg Hoffman | ... | assistant production accountant (as Megan Hoffman) |
Christopher Holt | ... | background supervisor (as Chris Holt) |
Robert Hughes | ... | director: re-takes |
Kyle Jolly | ... | production coordinator |
Dayna Kelly | ... | production assistant |
Aaron LaFrance | ... | production assistant (as Aaron Lafrance) |
Melissa Lugar | ... | production coordinator / retake coordinator |
Tina Lugar | ... | production assistant |
Edward Mariscal | ... | production assistant |
D.F. McKenzie | ... | production assistant |
Oliver Pearce | ... | video coordinator |
Seth Podell | ... | assistant: David Zuckerman |
Marci Proietto | ... | production executive |
Nick Rufca | ... | production assistant |
Liddane Sanders | ... | production controller |
Lane Schnaitter | ... | assistant: Seth MacFarlane |
Dan Smith | ... | recruiter |
Tina Tseng | ... | accountant / administrative assistant |
Isabel San Vargas | ... | assistant: Sherry Gunther/Ken Dennis (as Isabel Vargas) |
Justin Warren | ... | production assistant |
Laurie Wetzler | ... | track reader |
Tramm Wigzell | ... | production assistant |
Michelle Sabrina Wong | ... | production secretary |