Water Rats (TV Series)
Behind Closed Doors (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chris Langman | ||
Mark Piper |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Hugginson | ... | (creator) |
Hal McElroy | ... | (developer) |
Denise Morgan | ... | (written by) |
Tony Morphett | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Colin Friels | ... | Detective Senior Constable Frank Holloway | |
Catherine McClements | ... | Detective Senior Constable Rachel 'Goldie' Goldstein | |
Brett Partridge | ... | Senior Constable Gavin 'Sykesy' Sykes | |
Peter Bensley | ... | Chief Inspector Jeff Hawker (credit only) | |
Scott Burgess | ... | Senior Sergeant Dave McCall | |
Jay Laga'aia | ... | Senior Constable Tommy Tavita | |
Toni Scanlan | ... | Senior Sergeant Helen Blakemore | |
Raelee Hill | ... | Constable Tayler Johnson | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gezelle Byrnes | ... | Holly Jennings | |
Robyn Gibbes | ... | Marcia Jennings | |
Rebecca Hobbs | ... | Liz Robinson | |
Inge Hornstra | ... | Carly Herbert | |
Sean Kennedy | ... | Matthew Jennings | |
Scott McGregor | ... | Rob Jennings | |
Barbara Morton | ... | Hazel Krantz (as Barbara Moreton) | |
Nicholas Opolski | ... | Barry Campbell (as Nick Opolski) | |
Garth Russell | ... | Njick Furness | |
Jim Webb | ... | Ivan |
Produced by
Hal McElroy | ... | executive producer |
Kris Noble | ... | co-executive producer |
Brett Popplewell | ... | line producer |
Ted Roberts | ... | supervising producer |
Errol Sullivan | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Song Zu |
Cinematography by
Louis Irving | ... | (as Lou Irving) |
Editing by
Neil Thumpston |
Casting By
Faith Martin |
Production Design by
Michael Bridges | ... | original production designer |
Viv Wilson |
Art Direction by
Mark Dawson |
Costume Design by
Terri Lamera |
Makeup Department
Maria Lo Presti | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Wizzy Molineaux | ... | key makeup artist |
Sally-Ann Smith | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Sally Smith) / assistant makeup artist (as Sally Smith) |
Production Management
David Jaeger | ... | post-production supervisor |
Fiona King | ... | production manager |
Rick Kornaat | ... | co-unit manager (as Rick Kornnat) |
Cameron Wintour | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Cole | ... | second assistant director / third assistant director: second unit |
Arnie Custo | ... | second unit director |
Andrew E. Matthews | ... | third assistant director (as Andrew Matthews) |
Richard McGrath | ... | first assistant director |
Maria Phillips | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Dan Roberts | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Jessica Turner | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Matthew Hobbs | ... | art department coordinator |
Daniel Lo Giudice | ... | art department runner |
Max Manton | ... | stand-by props |
Anthony McNeil | ... | stand-by props: second unit |
John Riley | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Mark Bergin | ... | boom operator |
Gerry Duffy | ... | sound post-production |
Mark Franken | ... | sound supervisor |
Jack Friedman | ... | boom operator |
Dino Giacomin | ... | sound editor |
Gavin Myers | ... | sound editor |
Martin Pashley | ... | sound recordist |
Peter Purcell | ... | sound mixer |
Todd Shattock | ... | sound editor |
Ralph Steele | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Stunts
Nash Edgerton | ... | stunt assistant |
Glenn Ruehland | ... | stunt coordinator |
Glenn Suter | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Gordon Waddell | ... | safety consultant/supervisor / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Niki Bandur | ... | camera trainee |
Scott Brokate | ... | grip |
Ashleigh Carter | ... | second focus puller |
Michele Duval | ... | focus puller (as Michelle Duval) |
Martin Fargher | ... | assistant grip |
Stefan Fidirikkos | ... | assistant electrician |
Renee Hanna | ... | clapper loader: second unit (as Renae Hannah) |
Nick Hard | ... | video tape operator |
Wil Hebden | ... | best boy |
David McMurtrie | ... | third assistant grip |
Steve Monk | ... | gaffer |
Ian Phillips | ... | second camera operator |
Greg Robinson | ... | grip assistant: second unit / lighting assistant: second unit |
Chris Taylor | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Damien Toogood | ... | still photographer |
Martin Turner | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Casting Department
Henrie Stride | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Celeste Franklin | ... | costume stand-by |
Nina Parsons | ... | costume supervisor |
Melissa Thornton | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Clare Waghorn | ... | costume stand-by |
Editorial Department
Kieran Bleakley | ... | colorist |
Jan Louthean | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Raphael | ... | videolab telecine |
Carolyn Robinson | ... | assistant editor |
Philip Watts | ... | on-line editor (as Phil Watts) |
Location Management
Kingston Anderson | ... | location manager |
Leon Berg | ... | location unit assistant |
Myer Berg | ... | location unit assistant |
Music Department
Colin Cornish | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
John Hugginson | ... | network script executive |
Holly Lyons | ... | script coordinator |
Anne McLeod | ... | continuity: second unit |
Peter Neale | ... | script editor |
Kristin Witcombe | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
John Allan | ... | vehicle and boat coordinator |
Additional Crew
Peter Anderson | ... | financial controller |
Maria Blore | ... | caterer |
Natasha Cali | ... | production secretary |
Linda Craige | ... | assistant: Hal McElroy |
Kym Druitt | ... | publicist: Southern Star |
David Dryden | ... | production assistant |
Karen Eck | ... | network publicist |
Tony Garland | ... | armorer |
Ben Grant | ... | production accountant |
Andrea Hood | ... | catering assistant |
Libby Hume | ... | production coordinator |
Suzanne Mallos | ... | production secretary / second unit coordinator |
Anthony McNeil | ... | stand-by: second unit |
Anthony Mrsnik | ... | legal counsel |
Michaeley O'Brien | ... | story editor |
Andy Owen | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Edward Shiels | ... | marine coordinator |
Henrie Stride | ... | assistant to producer |
Sandra Strudwick | ... | nurse (as Sandy Strudwick) |
Lesna Thomas | ... | publicist: Southern Star |
John Walton | ... | dive coordinator |
Bernard Weber | ... | production runner (as Bernie Weber) |
Grant Williams | ... | story researcher / technical advisor |
Jamie Young | ... | assistant accountant |