Directed by
Edward Berger |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marc Terjung | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bastian Pastewka | ... | Tristan | |
Judy Winter | ... | Hannelore | |
Karoline Eichhorn | ... | Dr. Korff | |
Götz Schubert | ... | Prof. Blatschik | |
Michael Klammer | ... | Carlos | |
Beata Lehmann | ... | Jutta | |
Jürgen Schornagel | ... | Bernhard | |
Rosalie Thomass | ... | Anita | |
Max Kluge | ... | Tristan (jung) | |
Henriette Müller | ... | Hannelore - jung | |
Jules Armana | ... | Garcon | |
Albert Kitzl | ... | Rezeptionist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tony Harrisson | ... | Carlos (as Tony Mpoudja) | |
Jörg Hartmann | ... | Rezeptionist | |
Ralf Tempel | ... | Der Page |
Produced by
Klaus Bassiner | ... | producer: ZDF |
Kirsten Ellerbrake | ... | creative producer |
Angela Gillner | ... | line producer |
Elke Müller | ... | producer: ZDF |
Tanja Ziegler | ... | producer |
Music by
Christoph Kaiser | ||
Julian Maas |
Cinematography by
Jana Marsik |
Editing by
Sven Budelmann |
Casting By
Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | ... | (as Anja Dihrberg) |
Production Design by
Annette Lofy |
Costume Design by
Anja Niehaus |
Makeup Department
Ines Ransch | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Peter Dittberner | ... | production manager (as Peter Jansen) |
Daniel Mattig | ... | unit manager |
Tillman Schmidt-Kärner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Philipp Weinrich | ... | post-production supervisor: CineChromatix Berlin |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Bachmann | ... | second assistant director |
Annette Stefan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tatiana Belova | ... | assistant production designer |
Sven Hausmann | ... | property master: outdoor |
Oliver Ide | ... | prop assistant |
Wolfgang Stadler | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Peter Deininger | ... | foley artist |
Andreas Walther | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Michael Bouterweck | ... | special effects supervisor |
David Bronke | ... | special effects technician |
Susanna Jerger | ... | sculptor |
Visual Effects by
Max Marvin Kuper | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Uli Richter | ... | stunt rigger |
Georg Armin Sauer | ... | stunts (as Armin Sauer) |
Rainer Werner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Timm Brückner | ... | gaffer |
Joachim Haller | ... | first assistant camera |
Florian Klein | ... | key grip |
Olaf Klein | ... | first assistant camera |
Andreas Knäblein | ... | additional electrician |
Michael Schreiber | ... | additional electrician |
Julia Terjung | ... | still photographer |
Volker Vahl | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elena Herz | ... | additional wardrobe |
Lydia Rettig | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Sandra Böhme | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Tristan Hume | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Maria Wolf | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Jürgen Simson | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Max Baumeister | ... | set runner |
Henry Brändel | ... | assistant set manager |
Maike Creteau | ... | production assistant |
Fernando De Bran | ... | set manager |
Sirkka Kluge | ... | assistant line producer |
Iris Oeltjen | ... | assistant: post-production |
Jeanette Reisig | ... | assistant to the producer |
Rosa Umbach | ... | production accountant |