Directed by
Bryce Dallas Howard |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dane Charbeneau | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Liz Beebe | ... | Waitress | |
Karley Scott Collins | ... | Aurora | |
Michele Fischer | ... | Wife | |
Pat Healy | ... | Clay | |
Jacy King | ... | Adult Aurora | |
Michael Leone | ... | Sam | |
Carter MacIntyre | ... | Husband | |
Marianna Palka | ... | Joanne | |
Zachary James Rukavina | ... | Butch | |
Erin Way | ... | Adult Lisle | |
Devon Woods | ... | Lisle |
Produced by
Liz Beebe | ... | associate producer |
Kevin Chinoy | ... | producer |
Yvette Cobarrubias | ... | co-producer |
Aimée Flaherty | ... | line producer |
Ron Howard | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Schneider | ... | field produce: bts |
Francesca Silvestri | ... | producer |
Music by
Lorne Balfe |
Cinematography by
Andre Lascaris | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tessa Davis |
Casting By
Tamara-Lee Notcutt | ... | (as Tamara Notcutt) |
Production Design by
Julie Berghoff |
Art Direction by
Allesandra Cadman | ... | (as Allesandra R.T. Said) |
Set Decoration by
Caroline Applegarth | ||
Sophie Neudorfer |
Costume Design by
Jenny Eagan |
Makeup Department
Peter Kukla | ... | department hair stylist |
Brittany Madrigal | ... | makeup/hair swing |
Cathi Singh | ... | makeup department head |
Melissa Street | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Matthew Chadwick | ... | production supervisor |
Jerry Sukys | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steven Oliveri | ... | second second assistant director |
Ben Scissors | ... | first assistant director (as Benjamin Scissors) |
Bryan Snodgrass | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Domingo Bustamante | ... | art driver/swing |
Rafael Chavez | ... | scenic |
Rebecca Checots | ... | scenic |
Joren Clark | ... | property master |
Michael D. Costello | ... | scenic |
Jonathan Cox | ... | art production assistant |
Justin A. Desantis | ... | art production assistant |
Fernando Diaz-Barriga | ... | lead scenic |
Gregg Emmel | ... | art production assistant |
Christine Eyer | ... | set dresser |
Slade Hammer | ... | graphic artist |
Jonathan Hanrahan | ... | lead man |
Amanda Hart | ... | set dresser |
Adam Hebb | ... | set dresser |
Ronald Hines | ... | set dresser |
Jamie Klenk | ... | art production assistant |
Mike Maher | ... | storyboard artist (as Michael Maher) |
Austin Muhs | ... | set dresser |
Narbeh Nazarian | ... | art driver |
Johanna Neudoerfer | ... | art intern |
Mario Osuna | ... | set dresser |
Miki Packett | ... | art production assistant |
Robert Page-Roberts | ... | set dresser |
Funn Roberts | ... | lead set construction |
Rebecca Scott | ... | gang boss |
Geoffrey Turney | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Dean Andre | ... | production sound recordist |
David Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Pamela Kahn | ... | sound department |
Iden Kamishin | ... | dialogue editor |
Sean Massey | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nick Offord | ... | re-recording mixer |
Saif Parkar | ... | boom operator |
Dante Reynolds | ... | adr supervisor |
Kyle Rochlin | ... | sound department |
Brian Smith | ... | adr mixer |
Vinny Smith | ... | foley artist (as Vince Smith) |
Renick Webb | ... | sound designer |
Jessie Pariseau | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ashley Hydrick | ... | executive producer |
Mark Leiss | ... | visual effects artist |
Lauren Mayer-Beug | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Pravina Sippy | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Damien Bray | ... | utility stunts |
Ben Hernandez Bray | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ben Bray) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ana M. Amortegui | ... | grip |
Jacob Beemer | ... | grip |
Erik Boccio | ... | electrician |
Henry Coccetti | ... | best boy electric |
Brian Deutsch | ... | grip (as Brain Duetsch) |
Sara Elia | ... | grip |
Bradley C. Ferm | ... | electrician |
Nicky Fuchs | ... | electrician |
Jason Goodell | ... | best boy electric |
Steve Goodloe | ... | electrician |
Adam Goral | ... | electrician |
Tom Hunt | ... | key grip |
Yoshi Isomura | ... | best boy grip |
Kaiyoti | ... | grip |
Beau Lambert | ... | electrician |
Andre Lascaris | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Evan Pesses | ... | gaffer |
Neil G. Phillips | ... | grip |
Ian Quigley | ... | electrician |
Matthew T. Rodgers | ... | aerial camera operator |
Jeffrey Schneider | ... | camera operator: bts |
Christopher J. Schuster | ... | drone pilot aerial director of photography (as Chris Schuster) |
Jeff Siljenberg | ... | electrician (as Jeffrey Siljenberg) |
Rachel Donofrie | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Edward Chiodo | ... | animation producer |
Stephen Chiodo | ... | animation director |
Kangmin Kim | ... | lead animator |
Tk Kim | ... | artist |
Jeffery Shroyer | ... | technical advisor |
Zach Tolchinsky | ... | assistant fabricator (as Zack Tolchinsky) |
Preston E. White | ... | production assistant |
Casting Department
Bill Dance | ... | extras casting |
Gina Gallego | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brittany Dier | ... | key costumer |
Randi Johns | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
J. Cody Baker | ... | color assistant (as James Baker) |
John Bradley | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Chiado | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Cory Hamilton | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Joe Ken | ... | digital conform |
Stephen Nakamura | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Will Hyde | ... | score assistant (as William Hyde) |
Andrew Kawczynski | ... | additional music arranger |
Steven Kofsky | ... | music production services |
Mark Wherry | ... | digital instrument designer |
Christine Wu | ... | musician: violin solo |
Script and Continuity Department
Erin Casteel | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Reuben Acevedo | ... | driver |
Mike j Barton | ... | driver |
George Bolton | ... | transportation captain |
Luis Brito | ... | driver |
Robert Jake Carroll | ... | driver |
Rami Rivera Frankl | ... | driver |
Federico Gonzalez | ... | driver |
Norma Leonard | ... | transportation coordinator |
Hector Perez | ... | driver |
Anthony Simon | ... | driver |
Mario Simon | ... | transportation captain |
Marilyn Usrey | ... | driver |
Al Valentine | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Mark Alkofer | ... | studio teacher |
Saralyn Armer | ... | assistant to director |
Linda Chiodo | ... | bookkeeper |
Abby Davis | ... | assistant to producers |
Justin DeSantis | ... | production assistant |
Elliot Gannon | ... | key set production assistant |
Janel Kranking | ... | set production assistant |
Eric Lydy | ... | production staff |
Mike Mandzik | ... | production coordinator |
Samuel L. Mantell | ... | production assistant (as Sam Mantell) / production staff |
Heidi Noonan | ... | production assistant / set production assistant |
Jonathan Oliver Sessler | ... | production secretary (as Jonathan Sessler) |
Lon Sowders | ... | set medic |
Devin Sterling | ... | head of production |
C.J. Stussi | ... | stand-in (as Caroline Jaden Stussi) |
Tim Tortora | ... | production accountant |
Roy W. Tunnell | ... | production staff |
Thanks
Cristina Alanis | ... | special thanks |
Rob Altman | ... | special thanks |
Walter Arnold | ... | special thanks |
Jennifer Berry | ... | special thanks |
Richard Branca | ... | special thanks |
Elinor Buchler | ... | special thanks |
Lindsey Christensen | ... | special thanks |
Rick Custao | ... | special thanks |
Courtney Engel | ... | special thanks |
Michelle Fernandez | ... | special thanks |
Kristen Finch | ... | special thanks |
Lexia Frank | ... | special thanks |
Seth Gabel | ... | special thanks |
Jennifer Gothelf | ... | special thanks |
Layren Hale | ... | special thanks |
Ari Halper | ... | special thanks |
Tera Hanks | ... | special thanks |
Melinda Hecht | ... | special thanks |
Kristen Horn | ... | special thanks |
Tony Kano | ... | special thanks |
Eric King | ... | special thanks |
Kent Koren | ... | special thanks |
Stephen Krauss | ... | special thanks |
Mikey L'Heureux | ... | special thanks |
Eric Levin | ... | special thanks |
Marie Lin | ... | special thanks |
Stu Mair | ... | special thanks |
Alan Martelly | ... | special thanks |
Gary Martin | ... | special thanks |
Julianne McCormack | ... | special thanks |
Kimberly Noyes | ... | special thanks |
The Photographers of the 96362 Submissions | ... | special thanks |
Matt Rakow | ... | special thanks |
Mike Rizzuto | ... | thanks |
Melanie Rose | ... | special thanks |
Brooke Shaden | ... | special thanks |
Kelly Shipp | ... | special thanks |
Tim Smith | ... | very special thanks |
Timothy E. Smith | ... | special thanks |
Amy Tunick | ... | special thanks |
Chris Wehner | ... | special thanks |