Essex County (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.3 (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andrew Cividino |
Writing Credits
Jeff Lemire | ... | (graphic novel) |
Jeff Lemire | ... | (created by) |
Alex Levine | ... | (story) and |
Eilis Kirwan | ... | (story) |
Eilis Kirwan | ... | (teleplay) |
Spencer Levine | ... | (story editor) & |
Yung Chang | ... | (story editor) & |
Michelle Latimer | ... | (story editor) & |
Annmarie Morais | ... | (story editor) & |
Chris Roberts | ... | (story editor) & |
Nathalie Younglai | ... | (story editor) |
Keavy Lynch | ... | (story coordinator) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Molly Parker | ... | Anne | |
Stephen McHattie | ... | Lou | |
Kevin Durand | ... | Jimmy | |
Finlay Wojtak-Hissong | ... | Lester | |
Brian J. Smith | ... | Ken | |
Rossif Sutherland | ... | Doug | |
Hannah Gross | ... | Beth | |
Ryan Bruce | ... | Vince | |
Matia Jackett | ... | Maggie | |
Peter Millard | ... | Vince (60s) | |
Stephen Kalyn | ... | Young Lou | |
Cameron Gordon Norris | ... | Kid Vince (as Cameron Norris) | |
Preston Norris | ... | Kid Lou | |
Shanice Roebuck | ... | Anne (20s) (credit only) | |
Derek Johns | ... | Pudge Tremblay | |
Roch Bazinet | ... | MacDonald | |
Van Stewart | ... | Gordie Thompson | |
Alexandra Ordolis | ... | Claire | |
Allan Royal | ... | David | |
Neil Crone | ... | Dr. Byrne | |
Matt Connors | ... | Bartender | |
Douglas E. Davidson | ... | Old Guy (as Douglas Davidson) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jordyn Gillis | ... | Young Anne (uncredited) | |
Rodney JR Wilcox | ... | Teen 2 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew Cividino | ... | executive producer |
Paul Davidson | ... | executive producer |
Karen Harnisch | ... | producer |
William D. Johnson | ... | executive producer (as William Johnson) |
Eilis Kirwan | ... | executive producer |
Emily Kulasa | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Law | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Lemire | ... | executive producer |
Alex Levine | ... | co-executive producer |
Adriana Maggs | ... | consulting producer |
Aaron Martin | ... | consulting producer |
Aubrey Nealon | ... | consulting producer |
Christina Piovesan | ... | executive producer |
Howard Porter | ... | producer |
Chris Staros | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Patrick Watson |
Cinematography by
James Klopko |
Editing by
Chris Mutton | ||
Sandy Pereira | ||
Dev Singh |
Casting By
Robin D. Cook | ||
Alice Searby |
Production Design by
Brian Kane |
Art Direction by
Jordan Bent | ||
Bruno Rocca | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Tina Cipressi |
Costume Design by
Amanda Lee Street |
Makeup Department
Andrea Brown | ... | third assistant makeup artist |
Anthony Henry | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Roxanne Jodoin | ... | key hair stylist |
Diana Lee | ... | key hair stylist |
Traci Loader | ... | makeup department head |
Daniel Losco | ... | hair department head |
Niamh McCann | ... | key makeup artist |
Marie-Eve Turpin | ... | makeup artist |
Kim Bean | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jenn Anderson | ... | production executive: FGM |
Jordan Delic | ... | production manager |
Mark Gingras | ... | executive: Urban Post |
Lieann Koivukoski | ... | manager: Post-Production North |
John Laing | ... | executive: Urban Post |
Mackenzie Lush | ... | post-production producer |
Howard Porter | ... | post-production supervisor |
Carlo Vitelli | ... | manager: Urban Post |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Claire Burns | ... | fourth assistant director |
Emily Drake | ... | second assistant director |
Aurèle Gaudet | ... | first assistant director (as Aurele Gaudet) |
Anna Lee | ... | third assistant director |
Mohammad Saadoun | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brad Archdekin | ... | assistant property master |
Jairam Baldeo | ... | set dresser (as Jairam 'Andy' Baldeo) |
Sarah Baljer | ... | set dresser |
Tristan Beavan | ... | assistant head carpenter |
Fiona Bower | ... | art department coordinator |
Marc Bélanger | ... | head carpenter (as Marc Belanger) |
Andrew Campbell | ... | lead dresser |
Karen Henwood Danton | ... | on-set key props (as Karen Henwood) |
Luke Ellis | ... | set dresser |
Ray Fawkes | ... | illustrator: Lester's comics |
April Forward | ... | set buyer |
Margaret Gooderham | ... | assistant head painter |
Epiphany Karopoulos | ... | first assistant art director: set design |
Sandra Kowalewska | ... | on-set assistant props (as Sandra Kowalska) / props buyer (as Sandra Kowalska) |
Kayley Leether | ... | scenic tracker |
Kelly Leether | ... | key scenic |
Tanya Lemke | ... | clearance coordinator |
Greg Mclellan | ... | set dresser (as Greg McLellan) |
O'Brian Nichol | ... | set dresser (as O'Brian 'O.B.' Nichol) |
Destiny Paolini | ... | construction tracker |
Natasha Phillips | ... | first assistant art director: graphics |
Darren Pickering | ... | property master |
Andrea Raymond | ... | clearance coordinator |
Daniel Riitano | ... | head painter (as Dan Riitano) |
Austin Roy | ... | construction coordinator |
Geoff Sangster | ... | on-set painter |
Martin Souliere | ... | head laborer (as Martin Soulliere) |
Laura Stephens | ... | set buyer |
Trevor Tenhave | ... | on-set carpenter |
Joshua Turnbull | ... | carpenter (as Josh Turnbull) |
David White | ... | set dresser |
Brigid Willcock | ... | trainee assistant art director |
Andrew Sowka | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Thomas Dube | ... | boom operator |
Keith Elliott | ... | re-recording mixer |
Malcolm Fischer | ... | boom operator |
Alan Geldart | ... | sound designer |
Tyler Hall | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tanner Hoard | ... | boom operator |
Alexis Hoxar | ... | production sound mixer |
John Laing | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Dawn Lewis | ... | foley artist |
Dawn Lewis | ... | foley artist |
Dave Mercel | ... | foley recordist |
Tess Moir | ... | foley artist |
Thom O'Neil | ... | ADR Recordist |
Mike Poisson | ... | foley recordist |
Soroosh Rafiei | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Jonathan St. Clair | ... | production sound mixer |
Aravind Sundar | ... | dialogue editor |
Lucas Cecchetti | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark Ahee | ... | special effects coordinator |
William Votruba | ... | special effects on-set |
Visual Effects by
Mitchell Beaton | ... | visual effects artist: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
J. Alan Bradshaw | ... | head of cg: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Paul Brogren | ... | compositor: Alphachannel FX |
Julián Coutada | ... | visual effects department lead: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies (as Julian Courtada) |
Harmanpreet Gill | ... | visual effects artist: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Matt Goldblatt | ... | compositor: Alphachannel FX (as Matthew Goldblatt) |
Kseniia Ivanova | ... | visual effects supervisor: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Kenny Jia | ... | visual effects department lead: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Vishal Ramavatar Meena | ... | visual effects artist: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Charlotte Breton | ... | mid visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bernadette Couture | ... | stunt coordinator |
Daryl Patchett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marie-Eve Beckers | ... | stunt double: Molly Parker (uncredited) |
Bracken Camilleri | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Brandon Jones | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Kaanchana Kerr | ... | stunt double: Finlay Wojtak-Hissong (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Anicic | ... | rigging lighting |
Christopher Berti | ... | first assistant camera |
Bob Bushfield | ... | gaffer |
Andrew Clisch | ... | camera trainee |
Jacquelyn Cooney | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gord Este | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Juho Kepanen | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Sasha King | ... | assistant key grip |
Shane Kirkpatrick | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Natalie Logan | ... | camera utility |
Mitch Mommaerts | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Dennis Packer | ... | videographer |
Ken Pickett | ... | key grip |
Frank Polyak | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Ryan Prouse | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Matthew Ramsay | ... | assistant gaffer |
Jeff Scheven | ... | digital imaging technician |
Wayne St. George | ... | key rigging grip |
Peter Stranks | ... | still photographer (as Peter H. Stranks) |
Greg Winterton | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Kelly Boaz | ... | casting assistant |
Ashley Gray | ... | casting associate |
Ashley St Jean | ... | background casting (as Ashley St. Jean) |
Darren W. Marynuk | ... | background casting coordinator |
Jonathan Oliveira | ... | senior casting associate |
Sharon Sorrentino | ... | casting associate: UK |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bonnie Brown | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Maria Fermo | ... | assistant costume designer |
Adrian Forde | ... | background costumes coordinator |
Michael Gervais | ... | costume assistant (as Michel Gervais) |
Jacob Johnston | ... | costume set supervisor |
Emma Lees | ... | costume breakdown assistant |
Lynn May | ... | Truck Supervisor |
Denada Skera | ... | costume buyer |
Genevieve Pearson | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Eric Bos | ... | first assistant editor |
Christine Bouillon | ... | dailies operator (as Christine Bouillion) |
Kevin Camilleri | ... | colorist |
Drake Conrad | ... | colorist |
Jessica Goebell | ... | on-line editor |
Bahar Hessabi | ... | Trainee Assistant Editor |
Shayne Hontiveros | ... | first assistant editor |
Christopher Kezar | ... | dailies operator |
Bruce Rees | ... | picture operations manager |
Carlo Vitelli | ... | post producer |
Location Management
Jared Burton | ... | assistant location manager |
Catherine Crawford | ... | location manager |
David Franklin | ... | assistant location manager |
David McIlroy | ... | assistant location manager (as David McIllroy) |
Georgia Villeneuve | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Chris Cobain | ... | music preparation |
Jody Colero | ... | music supervisor |
Montana Martin Iles | ... | score preparation |
Phoenix Watson | ... | musician: additional cello performances |
Script and Continuity Department
Ksenia Stassiouk | ... | script supervisor |
Tami Scott | ... | script supervisor: additional (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Tiffany Boivin-Brawley | ... | transportation captain |
Derek Hall | ... | picture car coordinator |
Shelley Hall | ... | Picture Car Captain |
Dalton Haskin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Greg Jakub | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jeremy Pirt | ... | head driver |
Additional Crew
Sarah Adams | ... | director of current production drama: CBC |
Zahra Liberté Aldünia | ... | set production assistant |
Cynthia Amsden | ... | unit publicist |
Balarko BanerJee | ... | second assistant accountant: payroll |
Joan Bell | ... | covid manager |
Roberta Bratti | ... | vice-president of operations |
Laurel Bresnahan | ... | tutor |
Hollyanne Campbell | ... | stand-in: Lester |
Sally Catto | ... | general manager of entertainment factual & sports: CBC |
Neal Clarance | ... | tax credit administrator: Cast & Crew Entertainment Services |
Bryan Cook | ... | caterer |
Gemma Davis | ... | tax credit administrator: Sierra Accounting |
Andy Docherty | ... | for: Media Musketeers Studios |
Jaime Flynn | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Billy Ray Fong | ... | production coordinator |
Gabrielle Free | ... | communications |
Christina Galie | ... | second assistant accountant: payroll |
Frances Harnisch | ... | caterer |
Tim Height | ... | animal wrangler |
Powell Iordanov | ... | second assistant accountant: general |
Sebastien Janin | ... | for: Media Musketeers Studios |
Henrietta Jervis | ... | set production assistant |
Jake Larton | ... | set production assistant |
Riley Lawton | ... | stand-in: utility female |
Maisa Leibovitz | ... | travel coordinator |
Sandy Loader | ... | production assistant: COVID compliance |
Mackenzie Lush | ... | producer |
Brett McDermid | ... | travel coordinator |
Abigail McEachran | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Temesghen Naizghi | ... | assistant to producer |
Naja Pereira | ... | assistant: A. Cividino |
Lisa Quick | ... | production assistant: COVID compliance |
Maty Ralph | ... | set production assistant |
Brett Robinson | ... | production assistant: COVID compliance |
Anna Sajnovic | ... | first assistant accountant |
Alea Sanchez | ... | set production assistant |
Justin Stephenson | ... | main titles sequence |
Jen Stivala | ... | production accountant (as Jennifer Stivala) |
Meaghan Stringer | ... | office production assistant |
Darren Sullivan | ... | stand-in: utility male |
Allie Sweeting | ... | office production assistant |
Patrick Swiderski | ... | for: Media Musketeers Studios |
Jenny Thompson | ... | set production assistant |
Josh van Altenberg | ... | medical consultant: COVID |
Lawrence Van Beek | ... | second assistant accountant: payroll |
Aeysha Walsh | ... | for: Media Musketeers Studios |
Beth Warrian | ... | assistant: K. Harnisch |
Andrea Wassell | ... | production accountant |
Trish Williams | ... | executive director of scripted content: CBC |
Kaede Yamanouchi | ... | trainee assistant accountant |
Christina Zaher | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Aaron Barnett | ... | special thanks |
Tanya Bedard | ... | special thanks |
Tate Brombal | ... | special thanks |
Angela Cheng Caplan | ... | special thanks |
Norman Denver | ... | special thanks |
Julie Di Cresce | ... | special thanks |
Melissa Gainer | ... | special thanks |
Morris Gluck | ... | special thanks |
Lesley-Anne Green | ... | special thanks |
Moira Holmes | ... | special thanks |
Susan Kelly | ... | special thanks |
Matt Kindt | ... | special thanks |
Gus Lemire | ... | special thanks |
Peter Mishara | ... | special thanks |
Julia Rosenberg | ... | special thanks |
Jim Sternberg | ... | special thanks |
Brett Warnock | ... | special thanks |