Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)
Deliverance (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nick Copus |
Writing Credits
Roberto Orci | ... | (created by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (created by) & |
Phillip Iscove | ... | (created by) & |
Len Wiseman | ... | (created by) |
Sam Chalsen | ... | (written by) & |
Nelson Greaves | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Mison | ... | Ichabod Crane | |
Nicole Beharie | ... | Abbie Mills | |
Orlando Jones | ... | Frank Irving | |
Katia Winter | ... | Katrina Crane | |
Lyndie Greenwood | ... | Jenny Mills (credit only) | |
John Noble | ... | Henry Parrish | |
Sakina Jaffrey | ... | Sheriff Leena Reyes | |
Derek Mears | ... | Moloch | |
Adam Sinclair | ... | Hellfire Doctor | |
Neil Jackson | ... | Abraham Van Brunt | |
Darla Delgado | ... | Dr. Lim | |
Nick Madrick | ... | Unit Leader | |
Matt Mercurio | ... | Deputy | |
Suellen Yates | ... | Elderly Woman | |
Jeremy Owens | ... | Headless Horseman | |
Braden Fitzgerald | ... | Young Jeremy Crane | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rochelle Aycoth | ... | Nurse (uncredited) | |
Tommy Brown | ... | Hospital Visitor (uncredited) | |
Timothy Busfield | ... | Benjamin Franklin (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Amy DiPaola | ... | Cadaver (uncredited) | |
Gregory French | ... | Hellfire Guard (uncredited) | |
Joseph Milton Hodges Jr. | ... | Voter (uncredited) | |
Joseph Milton Hodges Sr. | ... | Voter (uncredited) | |
Nancy Rouse Hodges | ... | Voter (uncredited) | |
Karen Malina | ... | Doctor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Douglas Aarniokoski | ... | supervising producer (as Doug Aarniokoski) |
Marc David Alpert | ... | producer (produced by) |
Melissa Blake | ... | supervising producer |
Mark Goffman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Phillip Iscove | ... | supervising producer |
Heather Kadin | ... | executive producer |
Albert Kim | ... | co-executive producer |
Damian Kindler | ... | co-executive producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | executive producer |
M. Raven Metzner | ... | co-executive producer |
April Nocifora | ... | co-producer |
Ken Olin | ... | executive producer |
Roberto Orci | ... | executive producer |
Heather V. Regnier | ... | co-producer |
Donald Todd | ... | consulting producer |
Len Wiseman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Robert Lydecker | ... | (score by) |
Brian Tyler | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Tod Campbell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Scott Gamzon |
Casting By
Beth Bowling | ||
Kim Miscia |
Production Design by
Jeremy Cassells |
Art Direction by
John Zachary | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Matthew Sullivan |
Costume Design by
Kristin M. Burke |
Makeup Department
Leo Corey Castellano | ... | makeup department head (as Corey Castellano) |
Jennifer Chavez | ... | makeup artist |
Daniel Curet | ... | hair department head |
Jorie Mars Malan | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Jorie Malan) |
Ashley Pleger | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Anthony Brooks | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Bryson Conley | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Mia Daaja | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Antonio Loza | ... | special makeup fx lab tech: studio7fx (uncredited) |
Mark Nieman | ... | key special effects makeup artist: Studio 7 (uncredited) |
Ashley Pleger | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Joan Shay | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Alejandro Espinoza | ... | post production supervisor |
David Blake Hartley | ... | unit production manager |
Craig Hill | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Bozeman | ... | addl second assistant director |
Richard Coad | ... | first assistant director |
Aaron Wohlberg | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
John Bankson | ... | property master |
Adam Cameron | ... | leadman |
Eric DeYoung | ... | Propmaker Foreman |
John Ganey Jr. | ... | greensman |
Michael J. Hall | ... | construction coordinator |
Blake Hartley | ... | set dresser |
Jay Jones | ... | construction utility |
Paul Markovich | ... | graphic designer |
Gary Naylor | ... | general foreman |
Travis Sullivan | ... | set dresser |
Tim Taylor | ... | key greens |
Sal Vasquez | ... | set dresser |
Michael Wells Jr. | ... | on set greensman |
Rachel Wilkin | ... | set decoration buyer |
Lee Bailey | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Bayouth | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Shannon Rayle Bourne | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Steven P. Brown | ... | gang boss (uncredited) |
Keith Darwin | ... | charge scenic artist (uncredited) / paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Jonathan Miles DeRosa | ... | property buyer (uncredited) |
Ron Dick | ... | foreman (uncredited) |
Ryan Garton | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Beejay Grob | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Barbara Efthymiou Harris | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Brian Kontz | ... | lead plasterer (uncredited) |
Bryan Staerkel | ... | props (uncredited) |
Shelby Treichler | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Flowers | ... | audio description narrator |
Dan Giannattasio | ... | boom operator |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alexander Markowski | ... | adr mixer |
Jon Mete | ... | sound supervisor |
Michael Rayle | ... | production sound mixer |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jenny Elsinger | ... | utility sound/second boom operator (uncredited) |
Ashley Harvey | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
David Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer las (uncredited) |
Christopher Landers | ... | additional re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Josephine Nericcio | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Angelo Palazzo | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Joseph Tsai | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Nicholas Dawson | ... | special effects technician |
William Dawson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Walter Kiesling | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Evan Pileri | ... | special effects technician |
Daniel Hirsch | ... | special gore effects: title sequence (uncredited) |
Stephen Imhoff | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Aaron Strickland | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Jim Walker | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Thomas Walters | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Rachid Zermani | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Parisa Behvar | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Eddie Bonin | ... | visual effects producer |
Johannes Bresser | ... | division vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Karen Cheng | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Jonald Delos Santos | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Seth Gottlieb | ... | vfx editor / visual effects editor |
Graham Herbster | ... | matchmove artist |
Sebastian Kral | ... | pipeline td: Pixomondo |
Kelly Mcswain | ... | compositor |
Brooke Noska | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Mihaela Orzea | ... | division vfx producer: Pixomondo |
Bradley Ramirez | ... | vfx coordinator |
Kim Rampaul | ... | visual effects producer |
Jorge Razon | ... | division cg supervisor: Pixomondo |
Charles G. Roberts | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Malte Sarnes | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Dan A. Walker | ... | pipeline supervisor: Origin Digital Studios |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | vfx supervisor (as Jason Zimmerman) |
Balakrishnan | ... | senior visual effects producer: Basilic Fly Studio (uncredited) |
Sreyans Bardia | ... | visual effects head of production: BOTVFX (uncredited) |
Fabian Barreto | ... | visual effects coordinator: Origin Digital Studios (uncredited) |
Terrence Bergeron | ... | visual effects executive producer (uncredited) |
Ben Campanaro | ... | vfx supervisor/compositing supervisor: Origin Digital Studios (uncredited) |
Charles Collyer | ... | senior digital compositor: origin digital studios (uncredited) |
Jeff Deflorio | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Ante Dekovic | ... | visual effects plate supervisor (uncredited) |
Karthik Kumar Durairaj | ... | prep lead: Basilic Fly Studio (uncredited) |
Hetal Jain | ... | : BOTVFX (uncredited) |
Aleksandra Kochoska | ... | visual effects data wrangler (uncredited) |
Tavis Larkham | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Desiree Lunsford | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Francesco Panzieri | ... | compositor: Origin Digital Studios (uncredited) |
Pinto Sasikumar | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Ian Wilson | ... | 3d scanning supervisor (uncredited) |
Seda Yilmaz | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dartenea Bryant | ... | stunt double: Nicole Beharie |
John Copeman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Anthony DiRocco | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Stephen Elliott | ... | stunt double: Ichabod Crane (uncredited) |
John Gilbert | ... | stunt double: Tom Mison (uncredited) |
Jason Charles Hill | ... | stunt double: Adam Sinclair (uncredited) |
Reggie Jackson | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Karin Justman | ... | stunt double: Katia Winter (uncredited) |
Rick Kain | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Scott Loeser | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Dino Muccio | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Niko Nedyalkov | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Benjamin Rowe | ... | stunt double: John Noble (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brandon Bartsch | ... | grip |
George Bozeman II | ... | grip (credit only) |
Justin DeGuire | ... | a camera: 1st ac |
Matt Doll | ... | A cam op/steadi / camera operator (as Matthew Doll) |
Mark Graves | ... | best boy electric |
Adam Horne | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Marshall Johnson | ... | additional second assistant camera: main unit |
Jeff LaBaume | ... | electrician: second unit |
Dean Labossiere | ... | electrician |
John C. Lehman | ... | steadicam operator: second unit |
Seth Lewis | ... | loader/camera pa |
Rachel S. Mangum | ... | digital loader |
Tim Marshall | ... | chief lighting technician |
Rob Nelson | ... | video playback supervisor |
Josh Quick | ... | electrician |
Mike Repeta | ... | camera operator |
Chris Shrider | ... | electrician |
Will Sredzienski | ... | electrician: second unit |
Dascious Thomas | ... | key grip |
Bob Williams | ... | dolly grip |
Eddie Bowlin | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Launcelle Bustamante | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Simon Carey | ... | condor pilot (uncredited) |
Will Cooper | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Glen Crowley | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Lee Donaldson | ... | second unit key grip (uncredited) |
Scott Christopher Harmon | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Matt Heath | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Marshall Johnson | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jackson Lee | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
John C. Lehman | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Jeff Wallace | ... | set lighting technician/additional lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Thomas Walters | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Court Wheeler | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Clint Alexander | ... | casting: New York |
Kate Caldwell | ... | original casting |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting director: North Carolina (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) / location casting (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | ... | original casting |
Amanda Mackey | ... | original casting |
Chase Paris | ... | casting director: North Carolina |
Michael Rios | ... | casting associate |
Taylor Woodell | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julianna Barkas | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Kate Lombardi | ... | costumer |
Julie Love | ... | costume production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Blackman | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Michael Crow | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Erin Lambert | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Kelly Errigo Mason | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Julia Rusthoven | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
J.D. Ashe | ... | colorist: dailies |
Bradley Ramirez | ... | post coordinator |
Brad Schreiber | ... | assistant editor |
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Alex Romano | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mateo Arnold | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brandon Goertz | ... | key assistant location manager |
Elizabeth Krekel | ... | location manager |
John Birchall | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Kate M. Gibbs | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Kasey Kiser | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Michael L. Kuhn | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Shawn O'Boyle | ... | locations (uncredited) |
Jason Sargis | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Andrew Sleet | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
James Murray | ... | composer: tv spot music |
Sheri Ozeki | ... | music editor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Brian Tyler | ... | composer: main title theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Lauren Buehler | ... | script supervisor |
Dana Johann | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Velvet Braswell | ... | dispatcher/dot |
Neil Hyman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Debbie Lane | ... | driver (as Debbie Lane Hewett) |
Andrew L. Lanier | ... | driver |
Russell Hicks | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Justin Masters | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Mark Alvarez | ... | payroll: accountant |
Alex Beaver | ... | production assistant |
Jamie Bloom | ... | production secretary |
Ronnie Bridges | ... | accounting/payroll clerk |
Dustin Brown | ... | set production assistant |
Margaret Burke | ... | production safety |
Joe Byrum | ... | production assistant |
Mark Cayton | ... | armorer |
Charley Coleman | ... | armorer |
Lisa Curtis | ... | production coordinator (as Lisa Joelle Curtis) |
Eric Lee Davis | ... | production assistant |
Cody Mark Hanna | ... | production assistant |
Isabella Jewell | ... | production assistant |
John Lopez | ... | executive assistant |
Joe McLaughlin | ... | production accountant |
Michael C. McLaughlin | ... | key 1st assistant accountant (as Michael McLaughlin) |
Kenneth Porter Jr. | ... | office production assistant |
Christine Sines | ... | accounts payable clerk |
Jay Williams | ... | executive |
Matthew Borysewicz | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
David Calisti | ... | 2nd accounting assistant (uncredited) |
Brannigan Carter | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mj Cocuzza | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Colin Conners | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Hope Demling | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Alexis Eelman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Karen Gardner | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Joshua Karns | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Vinny Lotito | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Matt Russell | ... | assistant to: Ken Olin (uncredited) |