Change Your Image
jowsazevedo
Reviews
Death Note: Desu nôto (2006)
The Classic Anime
The first 25 episodes of this thing are incredible. After that, the show falls off a lot. Even that I did liked 1.28, the finale ruined that episode. The death of a character can cause the death of a show. Still, I just can't ignore the fact of how the first 25 episodes are just masterpieces.
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air: The Fresh Prince Project (1990)
8.8//Amazing Start
I loved it. Every minute, it's funny. A great introduction to a great Tv Show.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: The Jimmy Jab Games II (2020)
8.7//good episode
I actually liked a lot this episode, u think is a great sequel to the original Jimmy Jab Games.
Friends: The One Where Heckles Dies (1995)
8.8//Emotional
Emotional And Funny episode. I just Don t get why critics Don t care
How I Met Your Mother: The Time Travelers (2013)
9.1//Emotional And Funny in the same TIME
It has one of the emotional scenes in the series and it has too funny and awesome scenes.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 1: The Mandalorian (2019)
Great start
OK, this series pilot is one of the episodes then we really want to see the next episode right in after the end.
That s a good thing but a bad thing in the same time
But over all I love the drama and the action.
The Good Place: The Answer (2019)
Chidi
If you like chidi's character, you will love him now.
The Big Bang Theory: The Barbarian Sublimation (2008)
The best ep so far
Funny and hilarious.
Penny's nerd mode is the best.
The Good Place: Leap to Faith (2018)
Funny and confusing episode but that's way its great
I personally think this might be one of the best episodes os the series. And that's one of the whys season 2 is great.
The Good Place: Employee of the Bearimy (2019)
8.5//great following
I Don t understand why season 4's episodes is so medium in pontuations, I liked this episode.
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)
9.3//I don't care, I love it
10 years later from the hated star wars prequel trilogy, this nostalgic movie gets back and it Don t disappoints, with a new hope references, a magical pure directon from JJ Abrams, New great carecters, a great universe expendeition and incredible fight scenes, The Force Awakens gets back in the high way, being for me one of the bests
Rick and Morty: The Ricklantis Mixup (2017)
9.8//Unexpected
Rick and morty season 3 was really good, but I was still curious about what happens to evil morty sense season 1.Later, canes this episode out of nowhere and give me the big plot twist of the Evil Morty's Return. I know a lot of people repaired it but I was more interesses in the drama then I even noticided! And yes, this episode have a great drama. Is the darkest episode of the series 'till now (before S04). Best episode of series as well.
Stranger Things: Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt (2019)
9.7//Best episode of the series(until now)
This is the best episode to end. A great final battle, tense moments, a emotional package and a never ending story to end this great season then ends a big part of this incredible show.
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
A magic beginning to this awazing trilogy
This adaptation of J. J. R. Tolkien books can be even better then them and creates the journey from a exelent firm.
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
One Of The Best Sequels All Time
Dark, potentional, pure and exciting, The Empire Strikes Back is one of the best sequel of all-time, or better, it's the second or the first best sequel.
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
Best Film All Time
Yes, for me, this is my personal best movie all time, because, when I talk epic, I talk The Return Of The King, it is pure film, it is essential, epic material and so many ways of end with this trilogy with epic and emotional parts, for me, it is because is my best movie all time. What a epic movie.
The Dark Knight (2008)
Dark and intelligent
The Dark Knight Its an exemple of a sequel and turn the original movie potencial better. It can too bring his famous dark material and one of the best vilians of all time.
The Batman
Christian Bale does his best in this movie, giving this movie, great actuations, and he continues the legacy then he gived to us on Batman Beghins, but this time, easily better.
The Joker
No question. This is the guy. This psycho villain who come into the drama pretty well, with a dark and intelligent potencial, and the best acting of Heath Ledger, then gives to us, one of the best actings, and come on, he deserved the Oscar. He just put us intro the drama, till the end.
*SPOILERS AHEAD*
The Sequel
The strongest thing in this movie, is that you forget that it is a sequel. And, most of the times, a sequel is lower then the original. But when you have this, you just enjoy the movie, till the end. This movie is way to better then the original. And this have great scenes, for exemple :
The Two Faces Transformation.
The Hospital scene.
The Interrogation Scene.
The Party Scene
This scenes are just SO GREAT.
and who forget:
WHY SO SERIOUS?
Star Wars (1977)
May This Film Be With You
Its just a classic. When you think in a great origin story, or in a great villain, or EVEN in the Star Wars Franchise, you remember this movie(and in the rest of the Original Trilogy)
Toy Story (1995)
I really need to talk about this one?
It is just great. The beginning to the Pixar's success, Toy Story have his nostalgics feelings and his successful line. If you don't have seen this before, when you see, you're going "To Infinity And Beyond".
Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
Funny and surprising
This great movie(who came out of knowhere) it's just funny, emotional, exciting and full of action, Guardians Of The Galaxy its a really great movie to this honorable saga and this second fase.