Change Your Image
pshbhatt
Reviews
Bluey (2018)
Amazing show for every age group
A animated Disney show with a rating of 9.4. I see why it is. It's a great show with great learnings. The music, the background scores, the dialogues, everything is amazing. My son loves it and one day I was just sitting with him and watched and soon realized he had gone to bed and I was watching it. Great show! Whoever create this show is a genius. I mean I have watched a lot of kids shows with my kids and my favorite was peppa pig but this takes that spot now. It's short episodes with great story line. All the characters are lovable and sometimes even relatable. I wish they keep on making this show and not cancel it.
Bholaa (2023)
Loved it. I saw it twice!!
So I have no idea why people are not liking it. I loved it. I hardly ever watch a movie twice but this was so good that I watched it twice. It was really gripping from the beginning and the anticipation of what going to happen next would not let me get off my seat. Loved every aspect of it. The emotional part, the action, the mystery.. everything was top notch. I mean we all know what an amazing actor Ajay is but this was more proof. Also people stop comparing the movies with their remake. Remake does not have to be the exact replica of the original. It should have the makers own twist. I hope now they make a prequel for it and it would be mind blowing.
Red Notice (2021)
I expected much more out of this movie
I had been looking forward to this movie for a long time. I was excited. Such a great cast and this movie had a lot of potential. Alas!! This movie had a lot of cringy parts. The ending could have been much much better. The Indian lady was annoying. CGI is horrible.
Transplant (2020)
Amazing show
I love this show. Every character is powerful and every actor is making the character more powerful. The story is great. The concept is kinda new. I noticed that the hospital is shown in current time unlike other shows who showed in current time but used apparatus/medical devices from the 90s. Great show.
The Flash (2014)
Love this show
I don't care what haters say about this show but I love the Flash. He's way better than the movie version of flash from Justice League. I know that the show doesn't live up to the comics but that's okay because it's entertaining. Grant Gustin is a great flash and every season is great. I hope they continue renewing seasons for The flash.
Leverage (2008)
People do not understand entertainment
I love this show. It's pure entertainment. I always say to the people who say that this is not realistic. If you want realistic watch a documentary. I never expect realism from a Fictional show. I love this show. Can't wait for it to come backs
Panchayat (2020)
Stumbled into master piece by accident
Amazing show. I was browsing through Amazon Prime, looking for something to watch. Saw Jeetu's thumbnail and was intrigued because I know he's a great actor. Tried it and what a series. I love TVF's products. They are always awesome.
Impractical Jokers (2011)
These guys have guts
I love this show. It's awesome. It's funny and very unpredictable. It's a very good example of friendship at it's best. They Roast each other, give them difficult tasks and they are still friends. It is really interesting.
Chopsticks (2019)
Great movie
I am not a fan of Bollywood movies but this movie made me smile. Fresh writing with well written dialogues. No song and dance numbers. Great acting by everyone. Would definitely recommend this movie if you wish to see something new from Bollywood.
Lucifer (2016)
Love love love this show
I have been watching this show since the first episode aired. I knew this was going to be an awesome show considering this based on Sandman comics. I was really SAD when they cancelled the show but thanks to Netflix they brought it back. I really hope they come out with Season 5. Tom Ellis is a great actor and perfect for Lucifer.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
Binged watched this show
I had heard of this show but never got around watching it until 6 days ago and finished it in 6 days. I absolutely love this show. Everybody is perfect. They have their roles and they do justice to their characters. Andy Samberg is awesome as Jake. Terry Crews is great. Good humour and great writing.
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Used to love this show
I used to love this show and I tried to be loyal even after Danirk Dae Kim and Grace Park left the show but I could not. The original team was perfect but the show went downhill and I stopped watching it. I guess making money by cutting of characters is more important than the audience's satisfaction.
The Good Doctor (2017)
Love Shaun Murphy
Another masterpiece from David Shore (House MD). I will not comment about accuracy of Autism because honestly I don't know much about it but this show is entertaining. I also would not comment on the accuracy of medical procedures because again I am not a doctor but that's the point. Fictional TV shows are about entertainment and not accuracy. If you want accuracy, discovery channel or other Channels are for you. This is just entertainment.
The Flash (2014)
Love this show
I don't care what haters say about this show but I love the Flash. He's way better than the movie version of flash from Justice League. I know that the show doesn't live up to the comics but that's okay because it's entertaining. Grant Gustin is a great flash and every season is great. I hope they continue renewing seasons for The flash.
Bull (2016)
Love this show
This is one of a kind show. A fresh concept with interesting plots. I love Michael Weatherly as Jason Bull and his team of experts. I love the writing of every episode. I love psychological storylines and this show delivers what I expect.