Change Your Image
vikasjoshi-99705
Reviews
A Clockwork Orange (1971)
Finest creation of Kubrick indeed ...
Never seen such stellar psycho crime drama , this movie is much ahead of its time , hats off to Stanley kubrick oscar deserving direction by him ,he is at his best , malcom McDowell too deserves oscar for such stellar performance , movie is deeply psychic , sadistic , voilent , intriguing , realistic not for ordinary audiences you need to be brilliant intellectual enough to understand & feel perfect adaption of novel by genius Kubrick ..Don't miss this magical creation .
Sacred Games (2018)
Spectacular series , season 2 is must ...
First time indian cinema challenged hollywood by " Bandit queen " now anurag kashyap did it by "sacred games" . You can feel 100% perfection ,full marks to anurag kashyap & vikramaditya motwani for for giving stellar crime drama to audience ,Nawaz uddin is at epitome of his act , saif too stunned audience by stellar performance , sacred games has brought revolution in cinema surely raised the bar , big challenge for bollywood masala how they gona stand in front of magic of sacred games .
Lincoln (2012)
Feel the perfection of Spielberg & Daniel day Lewis ..
This movie will be remembered for stellar performance by Daniel day Lewis & excellent stellar direction by steven Spielberg ,both these legends are at their top performance , Lewis dedication to portray Lincoln character is stunning & breath taking probably one of the best lead performance indeed , excellent screenplay ,editing , direction made it a must watch ...
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Two thumbs up for Christopher waltz , tarantino .
Tarantino yet again at top of his direction 👍 , I am speechless ,not getting exactly correct words to praise epitome performance by Christopher waltz & direction of tarantino , i don't any other actor except Christopher waltz , anthony Hopkins can be too horrible terrifying in psych meniac role , that was no doubt best unforgettable performance by Christopher waltz , such a finest screenplay , editing , performances ,direction . Don't miss this gem of movie by great genius tarantino ..
Moulin Rouge! (2001)
Artistic ,musical extravaganza
An artistic gem by Bulz luhrman with stellar performance by Nicole Kidman , remarkable art direction , costumes , music . Director deserves full marks for gem of a creation ..
The Notebook (2004)
A remarkable heart touching romance drama ..
Director Nick cassavetes won the heart by such a heart touching romance , a perfect adaption of original novel , excellent performances by Ryan gosling , Rachel macadams , James garner , Rowland . Excellent screenplay , direction made it a must watch ...
Pretty Woman (1990)
Julia & Gary Marshall steal the show ..
Outstanding movie , such a stellar performance by Julia Roberts ,she is is too gorgeous & too talented really an oscar deserving performance by her , impeccable direction by Gary marshall , richard gere delivered memorable heart winning performance too , this movie really will win hearts ,one of the best romantic indeed ,don't miss it ..
Secret in Their Eyes (2015)
Don't compare it with original movie , its commendable movie .
Excellent movie indeed , top notch performance by chiwetel ejifor ,movie exposes series conspiracy , good screenplay & impressive direction .
Cold Mountain (2003)
""The english patient " meets "cold mountain " ..
One of the best movie indeed , anthony minghella got brilliant directorial skills , outstanding direction , screenplay , editing ,music . Renne zellweger comes out as surprise package ,her stellar performance adorn her with prestigious oscar & golden globe , jude law & Nicole delivered their career best performances indeed , another gem by iconic anthony minghella ..
Concussion (2015)
Health always wins over wealth .
Surely it's must watch movie , a relevant issue raised here ,one man struggle against whole greedy authority ,really brilliant work by director , memorable performance by will smith ensures it as a opener for society .
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)
Not brilliant like first part ..
Visual effects are fantastic no doubt ..But story is slow paced so the screenplay & direction . Performances are ok not too promising ,its just one time watch ,not memorable ..
Erin Brockovich (2000)
Julia Roberts & Steven soderberg won the heart .
What a stellar performance by Julia roberts ,awesome she has delivered her career best act here , Steven soderberg too won heart by such a impeccable direction , excellent screenplay by susanne grant , Albert Finney was superb in supporting role , surely its one of the finest movie having one of the best performance by actress. Don't miss it .
Con Air (1997)
Highly underrated thriller ..
Fantastic crime thriller , sound , original score is outstanding , brilliant performances by Nicholas cage ,john malcowitch , Steve buscemi ,john Cusack . Brilliant direction by simon west keeps you engaged to seat till the end ..
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)
Chronicles of Narni....Legacy continues ..
Very impressive movie , brilliant VFX ,costumes , original score , cinematography , direction , performances . This fantasy franchise is probably loved by all ages groups , these four kids are talented for sure ...
Gangs of New York (2002)
Scorsese at yet another milestone .
Great movie indeed , performance ,script , screenplay , cinematography ,art direction , music ,direction everything at its peak , Scorsese delivered another unforgettable masterpiece ,this time Daniel day Lewis bring glory by such a stellar performance..
Warrior (2011)
One of the best movie ..
Hats off to director Gavin o Connor ,such a stellar script , screenplay ,direction by him . Trio of Nick nolte , tom hardy , Joel Edgerton steal the show, tom hardy was like a raging storm untameable , such a brilliant actor he is . Must watch it to feel emotional side of action..
Tumbbad (2018)
A great master piece ..
I am speech less how to praise such a master piece ,director Rahi anil barve spent almost 6 yrs on this movie & made it a unforgettable gem , such a top class performances ,cinematography , screen play, direction really a oscar deserving movie it is , but probably brainless indian audiences won't be able to digest such a mastepiece , as it is way beyond then their brain capacity ..Hats off to Director Rahi anil barve ,india desperately need great director like him...
A Passage to India (1984)
A great masterpiece ..
14 yrs long adieu turned, crafted legendary David lean into another genius & created yet another unforgettable masterpiece " a pessage to india " undoubtedly it's one of the greatest movie ever made , 11 oscar nomination says it all , Peggy Ashford at her career best performance , Judy Davis very gorgeous & talented .. Don't miss this great masterpiece .
A Cure for Wellness (2016)
Highly underrated movie .
Director deserves applause for depicting a brilliant psychological horror with intencse thrill , stunning cinematography , sound , brilliant direction , performance are enough to make it must watch , it will give you feelings like "Shutter island " ..
A Dog's Purpose (2017)
Dogs & humans ,strong buddies ..
Excellent Movie ,dogs could have such a strong emotional bonding with humans ,really heart melting script , good performances ,direction ..
About Schmidt (2002)
Nicholson steal the show ..
Excellent movie , surely gem of cinema ,hats off to director Alexander Payne , oscar worthy direction , jack Nicholson raised his status by stellar performance ,oscar worthy performance by him..Don't miss this classical heart touching movie ..
Kong: Skull Island (2017)
Long live the kong ..
Movie got extraordinary VFX which are mind blowing , nice script ,nice direction , cinematography & sound is also superb , don't miss it ,it's hona blow your mind ..
Badlapur (2015)
Oscar level movie indeed ,
Sri ram raghwan has created an masterpiece ,raised level of bollywood , varun ,nawaz uddin delivered great memorable performances , must watch movie ..
Andhadhun (2018)
Director ruined whole plot ..
I am stunned to see reviews here , almost 10/10 for such illogical movie , no suspense ,no thrill , weak script , screenplay , poor direction , only ayshman made impression y acting , remaining are just ok..Very ordinary movie ..
Sui Dhaaga: Made in India (2018)
Impressive movie ..
Bollywood desperately need such realistic social drama depicting realm of society , kudos to director sharat kataria 👍👍 both varun ,anushka perfectly played their characters ..