Change Your Image
chahutmaenad
Reviews
Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces (2014)
Amazing to finally see these scenes after so long.
This compilation of deleted scenes gives you even more insight to the murder of laura palmer and is incredibly fun to watch.
Twin Peaks (1990)
A spectacular show, held back a tad in the mid-point of the second season.
Season one is easily one of TV's greatest triumphs, and season two starts off promising but ultimately lands short, with an amazing ending to the season at least. Still a must see, I also highly recommend watching "the return" aka "season 3" of the show.
Eckva (2016)
A Clear Lakes 44 with substance.
Eckvanet combines the jaw-dropping aesthetic of Clear Lakes 44 with story telling more reminiscent of Marble Hornets, making it a far more worthy, if a little bit flawed, follow up to the original 2009 series.
Clear Lakes 44 (2015)
An aesthetically pleasing, but overall dissapointing follow up to Marble Hornets.
Although visually engaging throughout it's entire run, Clear Lakes 44 fails to bring anything of substance to the Marble Hornets world. There is no plot to speak of unless you dig through and overanalyze all 87 original Marble Hornets episodes. The only reason I was watching by the end was to enjoy the vhs/glitch like aesthetic of it all, which by the last two or so was becoming less impressive.
Shadow the Hedgehog (2005)
Not perfect, but overall fun.
Shadow The Hedgehog takes you on an edgy, fast paced, complicated adventure through Shadows story. If you are willing to overlook some less than perfect controls you are sure to have a wonderful time with this game, despite it's flaws it still continues to be one of my favorite sonic games.
Everymanhybrid (2010)
An amazing series that will immerse you into its world.
If you are to watch the slenderverse, I highly reccomend you start with this one, it is an amazing, confusing journey from the start, all the way to the current episodes. It isn't professional, and the guys behind it know it, there is no shortage of cheesey, but charming, acting and self aware humor. As well as absolutely bone-chilling, horrifying moments that will leave you at the edge of your seat.