2013/Movies I watched in 2013
by vickykill | created - 02 Jan 2013 | updated - 29 Dec 2013 | Public- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Red Lights (2012)
R | 114 min | Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
Psychologist Margaret Matheson and her assistant debunk paranormal activity, which leads them to investigate a world-renowned psychic who has resurfaced after many years out of the limelight following the suspicious death of his toughest critic.
Director: Rodrigo Cortés | Stars: Sigourney Weaver, Robert De Niro, Cillian Murphy, Elizabeth Olsen
Votes: 66,151 | Gross: $0.05M
雖然是驚悚片,但與其說是驚悚片不如說是劇情片,很悶。
2. Taken 2 (2012)
PG-13 | 92 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
In Istanbul, retired CIA operative Bryan Mills and his wife are taken hostage by the father of a kidnapper Mills killed while rescuing his daughter.
Director: Olivier Megaton | Stars: Liam Neeson, Famke Janssen, Maggie Grace, Leland Orser
Votes: 322,794 | Gross: $139.85M
打鬥不如之前第一集刺激,結尾也很扯,老大就那樣死了?太詭異了 冤冤相報何時了
3. The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012)
PG | 105 min | Comedy, Drama, Family
A childless couple bury a box in their backyard, containing all of their wishes for an infant. Soon, a child is born, though Timothy Green is not all that he appears.
Director: Peter Hedges | Stars: Jennifer Garner, Joel Edgerton, CJ Adams, Odeya Rush
Votes: 48,608 | Gross: $51.85M
4. Lost on Journey (2010)
91 min | Comedy
A boss of a toy corporation, Chenggong Li, tries to head back to Changsha to celebrate the Chinese New Year with his family. However, plans don't go as smoothly after he crosses paths with a stranger, Geng Niu.
Director: Wai-Man Yip | Stars: Baoqiang Wang, Zheng Xu, Man Li, Xiaoqing Zuo
Votes: 2,780
<人在囧途> 很久沒看大陸片,還蠻新鮮又好笑:DD
5. Flipped (I) (2010)
PG | 90 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Two eighth-graders start to have feelings for each other despite being total opposites.
Director: Rob Reiner | Stars: Madeline Carroll, Callan McAuliffe, Rebecca De Mornay, Anthony Edwards
Votes: 97,527 | Gross: $1.75M
6. Argo (2012)
R | 120 min | Biography, Drama, History
Acting under the cover of a Hollywood producer scouting a location for a science fiction film, a CIA agent launches a dangerous operation to rescue six Americans in Tehran during the U.S. hostage crisis in Iran in 1979.
Director: Ben Affleck | Stars: Ben Affleck, Bryan Cranston, John Goodman, Alan Arkin
Votes: 639,343 | Gross: $136.03M
7. Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
PG | 101 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A video game villain wants to be a hero and sets out to fulfill his dream, but his quest brings havoc to the whole arcade where he lives.
Director: Rich Moore | Stars: John C. Reilly, Jack McBrayer, Jane Lynch, Sarah Silverman
Votes: 458,767 | Gross: $189.42M
8. Upside Down (I) (2012)
PG-13 | 109 min | Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Adam and Eden fell in love as teens despite the fact that they live on twinned worlds with gravities that pull in opposite directions. Ten years after a forced separation, Adam sets out on a dangerous quest to reconnect with his love.
Director: Juan Solanas | Stars: Jim Sturgess, Kirsten Dunst, Timothy Spall, Blu Mankuma
Votes: 73,950 | Gross: $0.10M
9. Cold War (2012)
R | 102 min | Action, Crime, Mystery
The police department has long been untouchable until tonight when hijackers kidnap 5 highly trained officers. Cryptic messages from the hijackers expose a mole within the task force.
Directors: Lok Man Leung, Kim-Ching Luk | Stars: Aaron Kwok, Tony Ka Fai Leung, Charlie Yeung, Ka-Tung Lam
Votes: 5,141
<冷戰> 金城武是很帥,不過整部戲的劇情感覺有點少囉:D
10. Wolf Children (2012)
PG | 117 min | Animation, Drama, Family
After her werewolf lover unexpectedly dies in an accident while hunting for food for their children, a young woman must find ways to raise the werewolf son and daughter that she had with him while keeping their trait hidden from society.
Director: Mamoru Hosoda | Stars: Aoi Miyazaki, Takao Osawa, Haru Kuroki, Yukito Nishii
Votes: 49,529
<狼的孩子雨和雪>
狼人與人類生出了兩個孩子,我覺得很好看,雖然整部片起伏不高但是也有很多好笑的點。比較不喜歡的是狼人和人類相擁要make a love那一刻.....有點不舒服。
印象最深/最愛的一幕:兩個狼小孩和媽媽一起滑雪大笑的那一幕,還有雪鬧彆扭時變為狼的時候,超可愛。
11. Bachelorette (2012)
R | 87 min | Comedy, Romance
Three friends are asked to be bridesmaids at a wedding of a woman they used to ridicule back in high school.
Director: Leslye Headland | Stars: Kirsten Dunst, Isla Fisher, Lizzy Caplan, James Marsden
Votes: 48,879 | Gross: $0.45M
粉難看囉
12. The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)
PG-13 | 136 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
After Peter Parker is bitten by a genetically altered spider, he gains newfound, spider-like powers and ventures out to save the city from the machinations of a mysterious reptilian foe.
Director: Marc Webb | Stars: Andrew Garfield, Emma Stone, Rhys Ifans, Irrfan Khan
Votes: 702,763 | Gross: $262.03M
新的蜘蛛人,雖然感覺比較遜,但是好像比較逼真比較有邏輯一點一點。
期待之後的續集:)
印象最深/最愛的一幕: 高樓上每台起重機為蜘蛛人連成一條路線!!!
13. From Up on Poppy Hill (2011)
PG | 91 min | Animation, Comedy, Drama
A group of Yokohama teens look to save their school's clubhouse from the wrecking ball in preparations for the 1964 Tokyo Olympics.
Director: Gorô Miyazaki | Stars: Sarah Bolger, Chris Noth, Anton Yelchin, Christina Hendricks
Votes: 52,083 | Gross: $1.00M
<來自紅花坂>
好喜歡這部片,音樂好聽,那個舊校舍也好吸引人:D
印象最深/最愛的一幕: 大家一起打掃舊校舍
14. Hotel Transylvania (2012)
PG | 91 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Dracula, who operates a high-end resort away from the human world, goes into overprotective mode when a boy discovers the resort and falls for the count's teenaged daughter.
Director: Genndy Tartakovsky | Stars: Adam Sandler, Kevin James, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez
Votes: 281,310 | Gross: $148.31M
15. Les Misérables (2012)
PG-13 | 158 min | Drama, Musical, Romance
In 19th-century France, Jean Valjean, who for decades has been hunted by the ruthless policeman Javert after breaking parole, agrees to care for a factory worker's daughter. The decision changes their lives forever.
Director: Tom Hooper | Stars: Hugh Jackman, Russell Crowe, Anne Hathaway, Amanda Seyfried
Votes: 346,160 | Gross: $148.81M
16. G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013)
PG-13 | 110 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
The G.I. Joes are not only fighting their mortal enemy Cobra; they are forced to contend with threats from within the government that jeopardize their very existence.
Director: Jon M. Chu | Stars: Dwayne Johnson, Channing Tatum, Adrianne Palicki, Lee Byung-hun
Votes: 187,379 | Gross: $122.52M
17. Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
R | 122 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
After a stint in a mental institution, former teacher Pat Solitano moves back in with his parents and tries to reconcile with his ex-wife. Things get more challenging when Pat meets Tiffany, a mysterious girl with problems of her own.
Director: David O. Russell | Stars: Bradley Cooper, Jennifer Lawrence, Robert De Niro, Jacki Weaver
Votes: 743,071 | Gross: $132.09M
18. Flight (I) (2012)
R | 138 min | Drama, Thriller
Troubling questions arise after airline pilot Whip Whitaker makes a miracle landing after a mid-air catastrophe.
Director: Robert Zemeckis | Stars: Denzel Washington, Nadine Velazquez, Don Cheadle, John Goodman
Votes: 376,331 | Gross: $93.77M
19. Iron Man Three (2013)
PG-13 | 130 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
When Tony Stark's world is torn apart by a formidable terrorist called the Mandarin, he starts an odyssey of rebuilding and retribution.
Director: Shane Black | Stars: Robert Downey Jr., Guy Pearce, Gwyneth Paltrow, Don Cheadle
Votes: 899,716 | Gross: $409.01M
20. The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
PG-13 | 169 min | Adventure, Fantasy
A reluctant Hobbit, Bilbo Baggins, sets out to the Lonely Mountain with a spirited group of dwarves to reclaim their mountain home, and the gold within it from the dragon Smaug.
Director: Peter Jackson | Stars: Martin Freeman, Ian McKellen, Richard Armitage, Andy Serkis
Votes: 873,480 | Gross: $303.00M
竟然有續集~~~倒 畫面非常的精緻~如果能在更大的電視觀看就好了 :P
21. Cold Eyes (2013)
Not Rated | 119 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
A high-tech police surveillance team attempts to take down a gang of ruthless bank robbers.
Directors: Kim Byung-seo, Ui-seok Jo | Stars: Sol Kyung-gu, Jung Woo-sung, Han Hyo-joo, Lee Jun-ho
Votes: 8,441
22. Princess Toyotomi (2011)
119 min | Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
A trio of Tokyo-based auditors set out to review the accounts of the city of Osaka and its affiliated agencies. The audit is proceeding well the trio head out for lunch one day. When one of... See full summary »
Director: Masayuki Suzuki | Stars: Haruka Ayase, Shin'ichi Tsutsumi, Hiroshi Tamaki, Kiichi Nakai
Votes: 368
<豐臣公主> 恩....很大阪人的一部片。
23. Looper (2012)
R | 119 min | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi
In 2074, when the mob wants to get rid of someone, the target is sent into the past, where a hired gun awaits - someone like Joe - who one day learns the mob wants to 'close the loop' by sending back Joe's future self for assassination.
Director: Rian Johnson | Stars: Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Bruce Willis, Emily Blunt, Paul Dano
Votes: 603,233 | Gross: $66.49M
這部之前就看了,結果沒有做紀錄,整體視覺感做的蠻吸引人,劇情內容詳細如何倒是忘了....
Tell Your Friends