Directed by
Patrick Duffy |
Writing Credits
David Jacobs | ... | (created by) |
Lisa Seidman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Barbara Bel Geddes | ... | Miss Ellie Ewing Farlow | |
Patrick Duffy | ... | Bobby Ewing | |
Kimberly Foster | ... | Michelle Stevens | |
Larry Hagman | ... | J.R. Ewing | |
Howard Keel | ... | Clayton Farlow | |
George Kennedy | ... | Carter McKay | |
Ken Kercheval | ... | Cliff Barnes | |
Sasha Mitchell | ... | James Beaumont | |
Cathy Podewell | ... | Cally Ewing | |
Charlene Tilton | ... | Lucy Ewing | |
Sheree J. Wilson | ... | April Stevens (credit only) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Leslie Bevis | ... | Diana Farrington | |
Danone Camden | ... | Kendall Chapman | |
Roseanna Christiansen | ... | Teresa | |
John Colton | ... | Bernard Gaynes (as John C. Colton) | |
Lee de Broux | ... | Jack Bouleris | |
Ellen Geer | ... | Mrs. Bouleris | |
Joshua Harris | ... | Christopher Ewing | |
Omri Katz | ... | John Ross Ewing | |
Karen Kopins | ... | Kay Lloyd | |
Archie Lang | ... | Senator Lee | |
Bill McIntyre | ... | Billy Joe Bates | |
Matt McKenzie | ... | Mark Randazzo | |
Deborah Rennard | ... | Sly | |
Sherril Lynn Rettino | ... | Jackie Dugan | |
J. Jay Saunders | ... | George Middleton | |
Deborah Tranelli | ... | Phyllis Wapner | |
Michael Wilding Jr. | ... | Alex Barton |
Produced by
Jim Bratkowsky | ... | post producer |
Cliff Fenneman | ... | producer |
Larry Hagman | ... | executive producer |
Ken Horton | ... | co-executive producer |
Frank Katzman | ... | associate producer (as Frank W. Katzman) |
Leonard Katzman | ... | executive producer |
Mitchell Wayne Katzman | ... | co-producer |
Howard Lakin | ... | supervising producer |
John Rettino | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Angela Morley |
Cinematography by
Rick F. Gunter |
Editing by
John Arthur Davies |
Casting By
Irene Mariano |
Art Direction by
David Marshall | ... | (as David K. Marshall) |
Set Decoration by
Phil Snyder | ... | (as Phillip Snyder) |
Makeup Department
Jerry Gugliemotto | ... | hair stylist (as Generio Gugliemotto) |
Joe Hailey | ... | makeup artist |
Bob Jermain | ... | makeup artist |
Lola 'Skip' McNalley | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Wayne A. Farlow | ... | unit production manager |
R. Robert Rosenbaum | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
W. Alexander Ellis | ... | second assistant director |
Amy Rosenbaum Jacobson | ... | first assistant director |
Rick Johnson | ... | first assistant director (as Richard R. Johnson) |
Art Department
Kerry Scott Knerr | ... | property master (as Kerri Scott Knerr) |
Chuck McSorley | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Daniel P. Church | ... | boom operator |
Andrew Gilmore | ... | production sound mixer |
Kimberly Harris | ... | post-production sound |
Catt LeBaigue | ... | prelay operator / prelay sound (as Catherine H. LeBaigue) |
Bill Rojas | ... | sound facility supervisor |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Randolph | ... | camera operator |
Stephen Sfetku | ... | film loader (studio segments) |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lyn Paolo | ... | costume supervisor |
Laurie Riley | ... | costumer |
Music Department
Richard Berres | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Jerrold Immel | ... | composer: theme music |
Patricia Peck | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Michael Aretsky | ... | editorial engineering |
Louella Lee Caraway | ... | executive coordinator |
Cliff Fenneman | ... | title designer: main titles |
Ken Latka | ... | film transfer |
Lisa Seidman | ... | executive story consultant |
Roy Rowan | ... | announcer (uncredited) |